Seltzer Isadore Illustrator (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1989

    0027332209 / 9780027332209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Seltzer, Isadore (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic 1988

    0590411853 / 9780590411851

    Series: Young Reading 1, Book 50 of 52. Book 50 of 52 - Young Reading 1

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Seltzer, Isadore (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bridgewater Books, New York 1995

    0816734984 / 9780816734986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.16

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show only limited wear. Full number line including '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 10.10 X 8.10 X 0.60 inches; 93 pages. Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Troll Communications Llc 1995

    0816730318 / 9780816730315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.59

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Seltzer, Isadore (illustrator).

  • Published by Little Brown and Co. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.82

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good, nice but worn condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown, Boston, MA 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.44

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW, showing faint margin discoloration. Illustrated yellow soft cover/NF w/light wear & faint creasing to lower back corner. Collection of 50 humorous verses on that sacred institution of marriage, 16 of which first publish

  • Published by Troll, Bridgewater, , 1st printing. 8.2x10.2; 93 pp. 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.78

    £ 3.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; book and jacket as new. Picture Book hardback. A varied collection with dreaming as part of each story. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Isadore S

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by BridgeWater Books/Troll Associates, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    0816734984 / 9780816734986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.26

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Newberry Honor author offers a selection of 10 tales from different cultures around the world focused on dreams & dreaming, each brought to life with the lovely full-page, full-color illustrations of Isadore Seltzer. 93 pages. A FIRST EDITION,

  • More images

    Published by Rae Publishing, New York 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, U.S.A.Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.41

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. The book is bound in burgundy cloth with Shakespeare's facsimile signature on the front cover in bright gilt. The spine has faded. Light foxing on the covers. Name of previous owner on the page after the first free endpaper. Otherwise, pages are immaculate, smooth and unmarked. A note-

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Composing Room, Inc./Finch, Pruyn & Company, Inc./Horowitz/RAE Book Manufacturer's, Inc., New York 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.96

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Cloth in Slip Case. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. December 1990. Page Numbers: N/A. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Previous owner's name inscribed

  • More images

    Published by Royal Composing Room, Inc., New York 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, U.S.A.Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.34

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. The book is bound in purple cloth . Corners are sharp and binding square and tight. Spine has faded. Housed in a good sturdy cloth covered slipcase with fading/foxing around the edges. Includes black and white illustrations by American artist Isadore Seltzer.

  • Published by Rae / Royal Composing Room, 1982 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.87

    £ 8.79 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With b&w illustrations by Isadore Seltzer; approx. 200pp; with black closth boards and matching slipcase; book is tight; black cloth slip case has rubbing, spots, and some small marks on it; a few tiny dots on clothboards; interior pages are in VERY GOOD COND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.01

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Green cloth covered boards with black cloth spine and gold spine titles; mild edge wear; jacket is worn and spotted with small chips and tears at edges; price clipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front endpaper; interior clean and u

  • Language: English

    Published by The Composing Room, Inc., New York 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.38

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Copyright © 1974. Page Numbers: N/A. SIGNED BY DESIGNER!!! (On seperate book marker). An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slip case shows minimal wear consiste

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal Composing Room, Inc., New York 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.38

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Copyright © 1976. Page Numbers: N/A. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slip case shows minimal wear consistent with age. No dust jacket. Daniel Haberman (Des

  • Language: English

    Published by The Composing Room, Inc., New York 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.38

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Copyright © 1973. Page Numbers: N/A. SIGNED BY DESIGNER!!! (On seperate book marker). An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slip case shows minimal wear consiste

  • More images

    Published by Royal Composing Room, Inc., New York 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, U.S.A.Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.11

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. The book is bound in fine blue linen with facsimile signature in gilt on the front cover. Very light shelf wear on the covers. The spine is slightly faded. Blue endpapers. Otherwise, pages are immaculate, smooth and unmarked. Housed in a linen covered slipcase. One of 19 titles publish

  • Published by New York: A. Horowitz & Son, Rae Publishing Co. 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.71

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Purple cloth. Hardcover in slip case. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.

  • Published by Royal Composing Room, New York 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.89

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Octavo, unpaged. In Good plus condition in a Good slipcase. Slipcase in black cloth; mild shelf wear. Spine is black with gold print. Boards in black cloth; light wear to spine caps and corners. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece and plates (drawings). NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column V. 1403564. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Published by Royal Composing Room Inc.; A. Horowitz, New York, NY 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.78

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket (as issued). 1988. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. In slipcase. 7055.

  • Published by Royal Composing Room Inc.; A. Horowitz 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 33.89

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket (as issued). 1987. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. In slipcase. 7055.

  • Published by Royal Composing Room Inc.; A. Horowitz, New York, NY 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 34.63

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket (as issued). 1980. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. In slipcase. 7055.

  • Language: English

    Published by Troll Communications 1993

    081673030X / 9780816730308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.87

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Isadore Seltzer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1989

    0027332209 / 9780027332209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 78.28

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Seltzer, Isadore (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bridgewater Books 1995

    0816734984 / 9780816734986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 78.78

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Seltzer, Isadore (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster 1970

    0671206648 / 9780671206642

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 79.79

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.