Sebestyen Ouida (156 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (156)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin (edition ) 1995

    0140376402 / 9780140376401

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 1995

    0140376402 / 9780140376401

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 1995

    0140376402 / 9780140376401

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire (edition ) 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yearling (edition Reprint) 1997

    044041346X / 9780440413462

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurel Leaf 1996

    0440226880 / 9780440226888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 1995

    0140376402 / 9780140376401

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurel Leaf 1996

    0440226880 / 9780440226888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.97

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1983

    0553271792 / 9780553271799

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.31

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurel Leaf 1996

    0440226880 / 9780440226888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.31

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perfection Learning 1996

    0812431758 / 9780812431759

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1996

    0440226880 / 9780440226888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Company 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1996

    0440226880 / 9780440226888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starfire 1989

    0553282611 / 9780553282610

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1994

    0531086895 / 9780531086896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1994

    0531086895 / 9780531086896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.05

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Book 1995

    0590605143 / 9780590605144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, U.S.A.Whitehorse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1995 Trade PB. Scholastic Books. 183 pgs. Gift inscription Half Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with only hint of shelf wear. Very light tanning.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam/Starfire 1981

    0553271792 / 9780553271799

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.77

    £ 4.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1981 EDITION 15TH PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 135 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. YOUNG ADULT. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 1979

    0316779318 / 9780316779319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.