Published by La Roux, 1896
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. 560 p. Fair. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, missing spine covering, a few instances of pencil underlining.
Published by Kempten, 1894
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1894. Sixth Edition. 385 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Part of title page cut out. French text. Minor foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, slightly lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with noticeable staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.
Language: German
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ;o. O.; o. J. ( um 1910 ?); Klein- Broschur; originale Klammerheftung; 52 S.; Zustand: zeitbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut, unbenutzt; Apotheken- Stempel: Hirsch - Apotheke, Ludwig Axer, Euskirchen, Am Markt ; Inhaber: Theodor Seifert.
Published by Kempten, Jos. Kösel, ., 1895
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Portät, Abb., VII, 376 S., 8 Bl. (Verlagsanzeigen) illustr., hellbrauner Orig. Halblederband --stark berieben, bestossen, angestaubt.
Published by Kempten, Kösel, ., 1896
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Illustr., 376 S. OHldr. (berieben, wasserfleck.) Portr., Illlustr. und Anzeigenanhang.
Published by Kempten, Kösel, ., 1895
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Illustr., 376 S. ill. Olwd. (gering berieben) Portr., Illustr. und Anzeigenanhang.
Published by Kempten, Kösel, ., 1928
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Portät, Abb., VII, 376 S., illustr., hellbrauner Orig. Leinenband mit Golddpräg., fast wie neu.
Published by Kempten, Jos. Kösel, ., 1893
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
XII, 364 S., 4 Bl. (Verlagsanzeigen), Orig. dunkelbrauner Halblederband ---stärker gerieben, etwas bestossen, innen ordentlich.
Published by Kempten, Kösel, ., 1912
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Portät, Abb., XII, 340, 12 Bl. weinroter Orig. Halblederband mit Golddpräg. am Rücken ---angestaubt, berieben, Läsurengeringe Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Kempten, Kösel, ., 1909
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Portät, Abb., XII, 340, 12 Bl. brauner Orig. leinenband mit Golddpräg. am Rücken ---geringe Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: French
Published by Le Roux & Cie, Strasbourg, 1891
Seller: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Etat D'usage. 560 pp. Format: 12x18 - Avec de nombreuses figures dans le texte. Coiffes emoussées.
Published by Paris, Vr Retaux & Fils, 1892
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. (Medicina. Hidroterapia). Strasbourg, F.-X. Le Roux & Cie. / Paris, Vr Retaux & Fils, 1892. 22ª edition. 560 p. Numerosos grabados b/n en el texto. 8º menor. Encuadernado en pasta española de época, tejuelo con dorados. Leves rozaduras en bordes. Muy buen ejemplar. En francés. JL2954.
Published by Société d'Edition de la Basse-Alsace, Strasbourg,, 1950
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 210x130mm, XV - 489pages, Couverture à rabats. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Le Roux & Cie. Strasbou, 1892
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spain
560 pag.18cm.tela CIENCIAS-MEDICINA-NATURISMO.
Published by F.-X. Le Roux et H. Georg, Strasbourg et Bale,, 1892
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
180x110mm, XII - 560pages, reliure demi-chagrin. Plat percaline. Charnières frottées. Dos muet. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Jos. Kösel, Kempten,, 1892
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
Verlegereinband. 185x130mm, VII- 376Seiten, Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Bruxelles, Société belge de librairie, Fribourg, librairie de l'université, Jos. Koesel, imprimeur-éditeur, P. Lethielleux, 1895
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Relié. In-12 (12,7 x 18,5 cm), reliure demi-basane, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, gardes couleur, 15 + 385 pages, l'ouvrage "Comment il faut vivre" de l'Abbé Kneipp est accompagné de son supplément : "Manière de pratiquer les applications d'eau à Wörishofen sous le contrôle de M. l'Abbé Kneipp", illustrations en noir dans le texte ; coupes un peu frottée, papier bruni, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Srasbourg . Leroux / Paris . Rétaux . 1894 . Broché in-12 de XII + 560 pages . Couverture défraichie .
Language: French
Published by Le Roux - Retaux Bray, Paris, 1891
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma francés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. ENcuadernación de tapa dura, en media piel de la época. Dimensiones: 18x12 - 544 pp.
Published by Strasbourg, Société d'Edition de la Basse-Alsace 21, X-440 pp., 1950
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, B, Belgium
Par le curé de Woerishofen.
Published by Jos. Kösel, Kempten,, 1887
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
Verlegereinband. 185x130mm, VI- 354Seiten, Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Strasbourg.Paris.1892.Gd.in-12 demi-relié.560 p.avec Table.Figures.Etat correct.Qques piqùres.
Published by F.-X. LE ROUX & CIE / VR RETAUX & FILS, 1892
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20160964: 1892. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. XII + 560 pages - quelques gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - plats jaspés - pages VII à X désolidarisées du reste de l'ouvrage - auteur, filet, titre et fleurons dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Versión española por un distinguido literato. Madrid 1892 Imprenta y Litografía de los Huerfanos. 523 p. 17x12 cm. Rústica.Ref.48458. Libro.
Published by Paris, P. Lethielleux, 1892,, 1892
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 1 portrait de Kneipp + 2 ff. + 316 p., reliure en toile originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by F.-X. Le Roux et Retaux-Bray, Strasbourg - Paris,, 1892
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
demi-reliure. 180x110mm, XVI- 538pages, Titre doré au dos. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by LE ROUX F.-X. & Cie - RETAUX & FILS. 50ème édition, 1895
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80121240: 1895. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur acceptable. XII + 560 pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 613-Hygiène.
Published by Eds Koesel - Lethielleux, 1896
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-12, 520pp., illustr. et 28 planches photos, reliure pleine toile de l'editeur, Nb-0166,
Published by 0
Seller: Libreria anticuaria El Hierofante, BUENOS AIRES, CABA, Argentina
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. Lang: Español 0 0 pages. Imprenta De Los Huerfanos, Madrid, 1892. Media Piel Y Cartone, Fatigado. Falta La Portadilla Y Parte Del Índice. El Resto Bien. 517 Pp, In 8º Minor.490 G.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Exemplaire solide mais l'intérieur est jauni et la jaquette un peu râpée sur les bords avec un scotch sur la coiffe supérieure.