Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Publications, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Publications, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Publications,, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 080614839X ISBN 13: 9780806148397
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Aardvark Global Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Aardvark Global Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Publications,, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. SPINE IS SUN-FADED. SOME OF THE PAGE EDGES ARE DINGED OR CREASED. Former Library book. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806135077 ISBN 13: 9780806135076
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806135077 ISBN 13: 9780806135076
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0806130954 ISBN 13: 9780806130958
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc 2007-07-30, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Publications, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
1998. North America, Native Americans, forensics. University of Oklahoma Press. Very good red cloth, good+ to very good dust jacket 389p.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 2), 2006
ISBN 10: 0781747562 ISBN 13: 9780781747561
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, OK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806130954 ISBN 13: 9780806130958
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine DJ w/short tear bottom front, wear at corners. 389pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos, charts, drawings. 389 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806135077 ISBN 13: 9780806135076
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. b/w Photos throughout (illustrator). later printing. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2", 389 pages. By blending historical sources, archaeological evidence, and painstaking analysis of the skeletal remains, the authors reconstruct biographies of many of the individual soldiers in the Battle of Little Bighorn.
Language: English
Published by Health Empowerment Pubns Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427622280 ISBN 13: 9781427622280
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806135077 ISBN 13: 9780806135076
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.