Language: English
Published by World Class Coaching, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978893603 ISBN 13: 9780978893606
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by World Class Coaching, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978893603 ISBN 13: 9780978893606
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by World Class Coaching, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978893603 ISBN 13: 9780978893606
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing (edition Spi), 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Spi. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1633220532 ISBN 13: 9781633220539
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633227332 ISBN 13: 9781633227330
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash/Roy Lichte, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971384452 ISBN 13: 9780971384453
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash/Roy Lichtenstein Foundation, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971384452 ISBN 13: 9780971384453
Condition: Good. Good condition. (art, paintings,mural) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633227332 ISBN 13: 9781633227330
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash/Roy Lichte, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971384452 ISBN 13: 9780971384453
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell-Innes & Nash/Roy Lichtenstein Foundation, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971384452 ISBN 13: 9780971384453
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. Folio. First printing. Light rubbing to rear wrap, else fine. Catalogue published on the occasion of the unveiling of Roy Lichtenstein's Times Square Mural and the exhibition at Mitchell-Innes & Nash in fall 2002. Includes the initial color collage plus the full-scale black-and-white maquette of the mural and supporting material. Two spreads with folding pages. Unpaginated. Large--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Roy Lichtenstein Foundation and Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971384452 ISBN 13: 9780971384453
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Large softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 5 through October 19, 2002. Features text by Scott Rothkopf and Rick Moody. Includes numerous color illustrations with several foldout plates. A clean and tight near fine copy in wrappers.
Published by American School Counselor Associ, 1962
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, sticker on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Backstrip sun-faded; cloth slightly bubbled at bottom edge of covers; previous owner's notation on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition. . 276p. Illus. Frontispiece with tissue guard.
Published by Charles Scrigner's Sons, New York, 1907
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, Published April, 1907. 276 pages. 7 plates. 7.75 x 5.25", gold stamped brown cloth. Scribner's Magazine stories of antiques. Owner bookplate, VG.
Published by American Academy of Religion, 1986
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - cover has 13 stained dots on it - my shelf location 22-F-3*.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback about 7x9 inches. 142 pages, unmarked. Edited by Joseph Salvatore. ISBN 0967198909. Mary Jo Bang, Stuart Dybek, Eric Darton, Amy England, Maria Flook, Richard Howard, Alice Mattison, Rick Moody, Thylias Moss, Susan Wheeler, Jim Trainor, Kristin Stuart, Stacey Richter, Martha Rhodes, Amudha Rajendran, Richard Meier, James McManus, Ross Martin, George Looney, Paul La Farge, Noelle Kocot, Scott Hightower, Judith Hall, Henry Gould, Sarah Gold, Kathy Fagan, Angie Estes, Douglas Crase, Jeremy Countryman, Alexander Chee, Erin Belieu, Nuar Alsadir; UO15 OV28; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Published by American Academy of Religion, 1986
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - skinned place on front cover - my shelf location ea-b-2*.
Condition: New.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Published by Little, Brown, Boston, 1997
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. 247pp. Illustrated wrappers. Near fine. Advance Reading Copy. Essays on Christianity by Catherine Bowman, Kim Wozencraft, Joanna Scott, Madison Smartt Bell, Lucy Grealy, Bell Hooks, Jeffrey Eugenides, Joseph Caldwell, Ann Patchett, Benjamin Cheever and more.
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.