Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. 2010 edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2009
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 7 Short Stories. Featured are Deathtown by Dick Stodghill, Death of a Good Man by Eve Fisher, The Necklace of Glass by Mike Culpepper, Rumble Strip by Loren D Estleman, Deadly Passage by Donald Moffitt, Regarding Certain Occurrences in a Cottage at the Garden of Allah by Robert S Levinson and Russians Come and Go By Scott Mackay. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 2009
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Fine. Vol. 54, No. 11. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by Joel Spector. Includes "Deathtown" by Dick Stodghill; "Death of a Good Man" by Eve Fisher; "The Necklace of Glass" by Mike Culpepper; "Rumble Strip" by Loren D. Estleman; "Dealy Passage" by Donald Moffitt; "Regarding Certain Occurrences in a Cottage at the Garden of Allah" by Robert S. Levinson; "Russians Come and Go" by Scott Mackay. Departments: "The Lineup"; "Dying Words" Acrostic puzzle) by Arlene Fisher; "The Mysterious Cipher"; "Booked & Printed" by Robert C. Hahn; "Solution to the October "Dying Words"; "Mysterious Photograph"; "The Story That Won". Illustrated by Tim Foley and Hank Blaustein. Standard glue-shrink; slight wear. Magazine.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 155 pages. 8.23x6.06x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 136 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
ISBN 10: 0963441221 ISBN 13: 9780963441225
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 190 pages. Spanish language. 7.99x5.24x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. Spanish language. 7.99x5.20x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 2008
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover by Scott Grimando (illustrator). Some wear, binding sound; good overall. Contains: Marsbound (conclusion - Joe Haldeman), Guaranteed Not To Turn Pink In the Can (Thomas R Dulski), Beethoven Project (Donald Moffitt), Amor Vincit Omnia (Craig DeLancey), , Righteous Bite (Stephen L Burns), Into that Good Night (William Gleason), The Anthropic Precipice (Jerry Oltion), Good Morning Class (Robert Lundy) , How I Saved the National Science Foundation (Robert Scherrer). Book.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2013 Paul Watkins large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.