Schutz Benjamin M (154 results)

Language: English
Published by Tor Books 1987
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by Tor Books 1987
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, U.S.A.Streamside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BRAND_NEW. Book.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1991
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Tor Books 1987
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.76
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1994
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1994
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Books 1990
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the covers with reading creases to the spine. Minor page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

Language: English
Published by Bluejay Books 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Bluejay Books 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Tor Books 1987
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.61
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1994
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

Language: English
Published by Crimeline 1990
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Bluejay Books 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.35
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0312941374. ISBN/EAN: 9780312941376. Inventory No: 205835.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY 1986
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A mystery featuring private eye Leo Haggerty. Small crease on cover and bend on bottom of front cover, wear at edges, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press, NY 1994
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.86
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO…previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY 1994
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and dated with a lengthy inscription by author on the verso of the first free endpaper. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 230 p. Leo Haggery Novels. Audience:…General/trade. Dust jacket has rubbing, mild edgewear, and a tiny closed tear at one corner. Book has softening to the base of the spine. A Leo Haggerty mystery by the late Edgar-and Shamus Award-winning author of 'The Mongol Reply' and 'Mary, Mary, Shut the Door and Other Stories'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Bluejay Books, New York 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a mylar protector. ; Leo Haggerty Novels.

Language: English
Published by Scribners, New York, NY 1989
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. The DJ has some wear with edge wear. ; Yellowed.

Language: English
Published by Viking, New York 1991
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge.

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr 1985
Series: The Leo Haggerty Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Leo Haggerty Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.11
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.