Schulze A (Over 1,100 results)

International History of the Twentieth Century
Antony Best; Jussi Hanhimaki; Joseph A. Maiolo; Kirsten E. Schulze; Jussi M. Hanhimäki
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

International History of the Twentieth Century
Hanhimaki, Jussi M., Maiolo, Joseph A., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

International History of the Twentieth Century
Hanhimaki, Jussi M., Maiolo, Joseph A., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Maiolo, Joseph A., Hanhimäki, Jussi M., Best, Antony, Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Deadly Egg by Janwillem van de Wetering, Charlie's Dodge by Brian Garfield, Only the Cardinals Always Returned by Patricia L Schulze, Behind the Locked Door by Peter Lovesey, Evensong by Francis M… Nevins Jr, The Ehrengraf Obligation by Lawrence Block, The Piper Caper by William Bankier, A Matter of Irrelevance by Isaac Asimov, Courtesy Call by Russell Martin, The Final Report by Russell Martin, Grocery List by Gina Haldane, That's Not My Name by Barbara Williamson, A Type of Murder by Dorothy A Collins, Waiting for Mr. McGregor and The Theft of Yesterday's Newspaper by Edward D Hoch. Slight tear at bottom spine. In Very Good Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Janwillem va de Wetering - The Deadly Egg, Brian Garfield - Charlie's Dodge, Patricia L. Schulze - Only the Cardinals Always Returned, Peter Lovesey - Behind the Locked Door, Francis M. Nevins, Jr. - Eve…nsong, Lawrence Block - The Ehrengraf Obligation, William Bankier - The Piper Caper, Isacc Asimov - A Matter of Irrelevance, Russell Martin - Courtesy Call, Russell Martin - The Final Report, Gina Haldane - Grocery List, Barbara Williamson - That's Not My Name, Dorothy A. Collina - A Type of Murder, Julian Symons - Waiting for Mr. McGregor, Edward D. Hoch - The Theft of Yesterday's Newspaper. Light reading creases to the front cover. Price stamp on the front cover. In very good condition.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.08
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

International History of the Twentieth Century and Beyond
Best, Antony; Hanhimäki, Jussi M.; Maiolo, Joseph A.; Schulze, Kirsten E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. ($1 for all 3) A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- DADDY'S LITTLE DIVIDEND by Elda Minger # 489 --- ONCE UPON A TIME by Rebecca Flanders # 454 --- A CHRISTMAS MARRIAGE by Dallas Schulze # 465.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. ($1 for all 3) A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- A CHRISTMAS MARRIAGE by Dallas Schulze # 465 --- THE EIGHT SECOND WEDDING by Anne McAllister # 533 --- SAND MAN by Tracy Hughes # 455.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781565936218.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: March, Mar. 1979
Ellery Queen (Janwillem van de Wetering; Brian Garfield; Patricia L. Schulze; Peter Lovesey; Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; Lawrence Block; William Bankier; Isaac Asimov; Russell Martin; Gina Haldane; Barbara Williamson; Dorothy A. Collins; Julian Symons; +)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1979
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 73, no. 3 (Whole No. 424). Byline cover. Includes "The Deadly Egg" by Janwillem van de Wetering; "Charlie's Dodge" by Brian Garfield; "Only the Cardinals Always Returning" by Patricia L. Schulze; "Behind the Locked Door" by Peter Lovesey; "Evensong" by Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; "The… Ehrengraf Obligation" by Lawrence Block; "The Piper Caper" by William Bankier; "A Matter of Irrelevance" by Isaac Asimov; "Courtesy Call" & "The Final Report" by Russell Martin; "Grocery List" by Gina Haldane; "That's Not My Name" by Barbara Williamson; "A Type of Murder" by Dorothy A. Collins; "Waiting for Mr. McGregor" by Julian Symons; "The Theft of Yesterday's Newspaper" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen. Tanning; minor creasing; minor edge nicks and tears. No label, never was. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Ann Rev Microbiol 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.63
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 24, pp. 359-372, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

International History of the Twentieth Century
Antony Best, Jussi Hanhimaki, Joseph A. Maiolo, Kirsten E. Schulze et Jussi M. Hanhimäki
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.48
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.