Schulte Sasse Jochen (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.02
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Like New.

Theory of the Avant-Garde (Theory and History of Literature, Volume 4)
Burger, Peter. Translated by Michael Shaw. Foreword by Jochen Schulte-Sasse
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.34
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Third printing. 8vo, 135 pp. Wrappers sunned, handled and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped, some pencil underlining in text.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.42
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.31
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pencil markings to some pages. Binding solid. ; Theory And History Of Literature; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 135 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Paradigm Exchange University of Minnesota Faculty and Students in Colloquium
Jara, Rene, Marilyn Schneider, Jochen Schulte-Sasse and Pauline Yu Edited, with a Preface By
Language: English
Published by Minneapolis: College of Liberal Arts, University of Minnesota, 1981, Minneapolis 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First. Soft Cover. Very Good. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-9607884-0-9. White areas of covers smudge soiled, lightly edgeworn, sticker shadow on front cover, red marker line on bottom page edges, title printed in ink on otherwise blank spine. "The twenty-one papers in this collec…tion have been grouped into four sections according to the following scheme: I. theoretical papers; II. linguistic papers; III. papers combining theoretical or historical questions and verbal and nonverbal texts; IV. close readings of a single text. As it turned out, the first half of the collection are mostly papers that were presented in "The Paradigm Exchange" while the second half were mostly presented in "Artful Dissonance and Resolution." 193 pages. Remainder.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.94
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.13
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, NOT ex-library. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl... IX, 219 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. dem Alter entsprechend Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.29
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. VI, 206 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: German
Published by [München] : Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag - Tübingen : Niemeyer 1979
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
(Niemeyer). Condition: Gut. VI, 206 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 6.unver. Auflage. 245 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by [München] : Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag; Tübingen : Niemeyer 1979
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 206 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Control of the Imaginary: Reason and Imagination in Modern Times
Luiz Costa Lima. Translated and introduced by Ronald W. Sousa. Afterword by Jochen Schulte-Sasse
Published by University of Minnesota Press 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0816615632. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, minor cornerwear. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

Published by Schoeningh Ferdinand GmbH 1982
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.40
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: German
Published by J.B.Metzlersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.01
£ 8.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sauberes Exemplar. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.73
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Wilhelm Fink 1971 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerStudien zur Geschichte des Kitschbegriffs Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.39
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.04
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Published by Wilhelm Fink, M?nchen 1977., 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. TB., 245s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.37
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. dtv - 1. Auf. 1979 : Jochen Schulte - tb - Namenseintrag 73-IWLI-3MOK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 318.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.49
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.34
£ 15.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 8°. Condition: Neu. 1. 303 S. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. -----Inhalt. Kritische Wissenschaft setzt nicht abstrakt die »richtige« Auffassung der traditionellen entgegen. Sie entwickelt Probleme und Fragen in Auseinandersetzung mit den fortgeschrittenen Ansätzen traditioneller Wissenschaft, wobei sie e…inerseits die Historizität des analysierten Gegenstandes, andererseits die wissenschaftlicher Kategorien (Einschließlich ihrer eigenen) durchsichtig zu machen sucht. In der Verfolgung dieser Intentionen versuchen die Autoren dieses Bandes 2 der »Hefte für kritische Literaturwissenschaft« neue Perspektiven auf die Aufklärung zu entwickeln. Dabei verknüpfen sie theoretische Problemstellungen einzelner Aufklärer, wie Bodmer, Breitinger, Garve und Hölty, und detaillierte sozialgeschichtliche Analysen des Funktionswandels von Literatur im 18. Jahrhundert vor. ISBN: 9783518110409 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Fink Verlag, Munchen 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grey cloth binding. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. The cover has fading on the edges and spine. The book is in German. Das Buch ist auf Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.70
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. IX, 219 S. ; 19 cm sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 2., völlig neu bearb. Aufl., 8. - 15. Tsd.