Schreiber Ralph (61 results)

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davis, Guy; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Complementary copy ink stamp on the title page. Illustrated by Posey, Ralph (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.67
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ornithological Monographs No. 22, 1977. 78 pp.

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.36
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).

Legendlore : The Realm Chronicles
Kerr, Stuart; Griffith, Ralph; Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy
Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2019
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Legendlore : The Realm Chronicles
Kerr, Stuart; Griffith, Ralph; Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy
Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2019
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Davis, Guy (illustrator).
Published by The Auk 1975
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.55
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 92, pp. 649-654, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Jan, 1975, pp. 111-123, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. VG++. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).
Published by The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Ralph W. Schreiber. SEASONAL POPULATION FLUCTUATIONS OF HERRING GULLS IN CENTRAL MAINE; Walter P. Nickell. RETURN OF NORTHERN MIGRANTS TO TROPICAL WINTER QUARTERS AND BANDED BIRDS RECO…VERED IN THE UNITED STATES; Dorthy L. Bordner, Merrill Wood & David E. Davis. GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION OF STARLINGS BANDED AT STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVANIA; P.A. Buckley and J.T. Hancock, Jr. EQUATIONS FOR ESTIMATING AND A SIMPLE COMPUTER PROGRAM FOR GENERATING UNIQUE COLOR AND ALUMINUM BAND SEQUENCES. Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.41
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Signed by the author on title page with note: "Griff & Jane Bancroft, Who knew pelicans in California long before I even got there & who have made our lives in Florida very pleasant. with best regards, Ralph W Schreiber" with black sharpie. Green cloth stamped in black. Part of the Dodd, Mead wonder series. 64 pages. Photographs… by Ralph W. Schreiber. Copy of author Griffing Bancroft with his stamp on front paste down. no Dust jacket. Very Good condition.
Published by The American Ornithologists' Union 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.16
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. 78 pages. Ornithological Monographs No. 22. slight fading to spine. ; 6 3/4 x 9 7/8 ".
Published by The Auk 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.40
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 97, pp. 491-508, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2/4/2017 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Legendlore - Volume One: The Realm Chronicles. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.49
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. As new paperback. Studies in Avian Biology Number 8. Proceedings of an international symposium of the Pacific Seabird Group, Honolulu, Hawaii, 2 December 1982. Illustrated. 114 pp.
Published by American Ornithologists' Union
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No.12. (ornithology, brown pelican, display behavior) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Cooper Ornithological Society 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerSOFTCOVER. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Quarto; softcover; 114 pp. Tight binding; previous owner embossing to title page, else interior clean throughout; edges creased, spine moderately worn; Good. Proceedings of an international symposium of the Pacific Seabird Group. From the library of John A. Wiens, an American ecologist wh…ose research focused on birds and insects in semiarid environments. . Studies in Avian Biology No. 8 - a publication of the Cooper Ornithological Society.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.11
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. sm 4to, 64 pp. Reinforced edition. First Printing. SIGNED and INSCRIBED, on title page. Beautiful blue cloth and Condition Fine. Jacket has minor and few chips and tears. Illustrated in photographs by Elizabeth Anne and Ralph Schreiber. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Colophon, New York Ny 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Lightly Used. One Of 3000 Copies. No Marks Or Bookplates. Ends Of Spine Chipped Away. Signed by Illustrator(s).

Legendlore : The Realm Chronicles
Kerr, Stuart; Griffith, Ralph; Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy
Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2019
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Davis, Guy; Schreiber, Sandy; Johnston, Dirk; Zimmerman, Randy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Davis, Guy; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2017
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.26
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy (illustrator).

Legendlore : The Realm Chronicles
Kerr, Stuart; Griffith, Ralph; Davis, Guy; Dzon, Tim; Schreiber, Sandy
Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 2019
Series: The Realm, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Realm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Appeal to Political Committee, Socialist Workers Party; to United Secretariat, Fourth International
Capistrano, Bob; Paul Colvin, Ralph Forsyth, Asher Harer, Ruth Harer, Esther Perry; Hayden Perry; Michael Schreiber; Alice Snipper; Margery Vanderslice
Published by the authors, [San Francisco] 1984
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. [6p.], 8.5x11 inch sheets stapled at upper left, small rust stain on front wrap else very good condition. Group letter demanding readmission to the SWP by Bay Area members who had been expelled for disployalty. Their crime was to remain in the audience during a state convention when two speakers proposed cooperation wi…th Socialist Action; as loyal members they should have publicly denounced the collaborationists on the spot. Reproductions of two expulsion letters, and the disloyalty charges filed by Thabo Ntweng, are included. From the period of the SWP's self-inflicted frontal lobotomy.

Language: English
Published by International Council for Bird Preservation 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 21.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. (ICBP Technical Publication 2). Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.

Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.11
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. sm 4to, 80 pp. Reinforced Binding. Orange cloth. SIGNED AND INCSRIBED on title page. Clean, unmarked, binding square, no defects. Jacket is worn, but not torn or chipped, along all edges. Photography by Elizabeth Anne and Ralph W. Schreiber (illustrator).
More imagesThe Gospel According to ESPN: Saints, Saviors & Sinners [VINTAGE 2002] [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING]
Lovinger, Jay (editor); Thompson, Hunter S. (introduction); Lipsyte, Robert (Prophets); Carlson, Peter (Fallen Angels); Schreiber, LE Anne (Saints); Wiley, Ralph (Saviors); Plimpton, George (Gods)
Language: English
Published by Hyperion, New York 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition red boards/black cloth spine/gold spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Editor's Note; Introduction by Hunter S. Thompson; and Picture Credits. Profusely illustrated wit…h black-and-white photographs, color photographs, color illustrations, cartoons, etc. "[The book] looks at the power sports wields as the ultimate American secular religion.and its effect on the people who play - and watch - our games. The book features six essays on the athletes, coaches and commissioners who make up the sacred - and sometimes profane - hierarchy: Avery Brundage; Muhammad Ali; Billie Jean King; Ty Cobb; Pete Rose; Bobby knight; Billy Martin; Rubin "Hurricane" Carter; O.J. Simpson; Hollywood Henderson; Nile Kinnick; Mark Fidrych; Ruffian; Babe Ruth; Jackie RObinson; Larry Bird; Magic Johnson; Pete Rozelle; Tiger Woods; Jack Dempsey; Vince Lombardi; Bill Russell; Jackie Stewart; Jim Brown; Ted Williams; Secretariat; and Walter Johhson. - from the rear jacket cover. ".the core of the book - five essays by world-class stylists like George Plimpton and longtime New York Times columnist Robert Lipsyte. Complementing each essay are striking, revealing, and rarely seen photographs, illustrations, cartoon strips and editorial cartoons, plus lists of the best and worst of everything, worst sports execs. best boxing movies, biggest hotheads - testaments and fascinating tales of brilliant accomplishments, love, blood feuds and marketing brilliance that will delight even the casual fan, while illuminating the nature of sports worship in America in the 20th and 21st centuries." - from the front and rear inside jacket flaps.