Condition: Good. Ex-library. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 430 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fist Printing. A very clean ex-library from the Merck Corporation Research Lab. Interior is clean and bright. Text has No Markings, No Highlighting, No Underlining.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1990
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1993
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1990
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.
Published by University of Washington, 1986
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; black plastic comb binding. Second edition of 1978 original. Previous owner's name on front page upper right corner. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight fade to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0124320155.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 430 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissentschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by American Forces Institute of Pathology, 1987
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. American Forces Institute of Pathology softcover, 1987 (2nd edition) printing; clean/tight, no marks/creases or signs of use; bit of surface wear else Fine. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Published by Eulenspiegel Verlag Berlin, 1961
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Germany
8° Heft; 64 S.; Bleistifteintragung auf hinterer Umschlagseite, sonst guter Zustand; Seiten leicht gebräunt, aber sauber; guter Umschlag Sprache: de 100 gr.
Published by American Forces Institute of Pathology, 1974
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second edition large softcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 244 pages, with photographs of antique microscopes throughout. [2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Worcester, MA: American Antiquarian Society
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025077938 ISBN 13: 9781025077932
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Hamburg, 1973
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Evan Hunter; Halwart Schrader; Peter W. Engelmeier; William Iversen; Donn Pearce; Budd Schulberg; Friedhelm Werremeier; Armin Basche; John Clellon Holmes; Herbert Rosendorfer, Stefan Heym; Pu Sung - Ling; F. K. Waechter; Alberto Vargas. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 198pp.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025077938 ISBN 13: 9781025077932
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Spezialverlag für Bautechnik / W. Geissler, Glauchau i.Sa., 1912
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Halbleinen Einfacher Bibliotheks-Halbleineneinband, lichtrandig und berieben, Kanten leicht bestoßen, guter Farbkopfschnitt, Seit- und Fußschnitt sind sauber. Die Seiten auf Kunstdruckpapier sind leicht gedunkelt, bis auf den fliegenden Vorsatz sauber und gut. Einige Archivstempel im Vorsatz, Titelrückseite und letzte Seite. Den Baukünstlern aber ist die Zeit gekommen, festzustellen und weiter auszubauen den Stil, den wir dann getrost als einen "echten deutschen Stil" bezeichnen können (Aus dem Vorwort). Stilgerechte Entwurfszeichnungen, meist mit zugehörigen Grundrissen. Sprache / Language: de.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025077938 ISBN 13: 9781025077932
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025073037 ISBN 13: 9781025073033
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 430 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: German
Published by Otto Streit (überklebt: Naumburg, A. Tönsmann). Glauschau., 1912
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
First Edition
hardcover. EA. 51 nn. Bll.Kl.4°. OLeinen. Einband bestoßen und etwas fleckig; Papier gering gebräunt; Stempel auf dem Titel; Bibliothekssignatur auf dem Schmutztitel. Sonst guter Zustand. Mit 64 Abbildungen und Grundrissen auf Tafeln. Zeigt Einfamilienhäuser und Mietshäuser, Villen, landwirtschaftliche Bauten, den Bahnhof für eine Kleinstadt etc. im "echten deutschen Stil". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by The Polytechnic of Central London, London, 1976
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Near Fine. 208 x 99 mm. Exhibition private view invitation card printed black and white. Produced for the 'Plus Minus: International Workgroup for Constructive Art' at The Polytechnic of Central London, 29 March 1976, which featured Peter Lowe, Karsten Hein, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Colin Jones, Ad de Keijzer, Imre Kocsis, Vladimir Kopteff, Matti Kujasalo, John Law, Francois Morellet, Mechtild Nemeczek, Pierre de Pootere, HD Schrader, Joel Stein, Guy Vandenbranden and Alberto Zilocchi. Condition: light foxing, overall fine.
Published by Southampton Art Gallery, Southampton, 1976
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Fine. 208 x 99 mm. Exhibition private view invitation cards printed black and white. Produced for the 'Plus Minus: International Workgroup for Constructive Art' at Southampton Art Gallery, 1976, which featured Peter Lowe, Francois Morellet and others. Condition: light foxing, overall fine.
Language: English
Published by Hope Publishing Company (IL), 1981
ISBN 10: 0004490401 ISBN 13: 9780004490403
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Hope Publishing Company (IL), 1981
ISBN 10: 0004490401 ISBN 13: 9780004490403
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2008-09-09, 2008
ISBN 10: 1420043374 ISBN 13: 9781420043372
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Rand Corporation., Santa Monica, CA., 2001
ISBN 10: 0833029428 ISBN 13: 9780833029423
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 2001, edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {53 pages}.
Published by Universal Pictures, 1982
Seller: Black Dog Books, Emerson, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original insert poster for the horror film starring Nastassja Kinski. Will be sent rolled. Book.