Published by Gerald Peters Gallery, 2007
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 36 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0810965534 ISBN 13: 9780810965539
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages.
Published by Abrams, New York, 2002
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Boards. First edition. 160 pages. Folio, 30 x 25 cm. 135 illustrations, including 125 plates in color. Chronology. Index. Orig. illustrated boards. Fine in fine dust wrapper.
Published by Neue Galerie, Aachen, 1972
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Good minus overall with edgewear and the inside hinge is going; No marks.
Softcover, unpagianted; in English and German; good condition; light crease to left edge of front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Nancy Hoffman Gallery, 1976
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 7 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by French & Company, 1972
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by San Francisco, Calif.: Modernism., 1989
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Card stock, folded in half. 7" x 7". Color. 9 February - 25 March, 1989.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.75x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Aachen, Germany: Neue Galerie Aachen., 1972
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 16mo. Oblong. [63 pp]. Soft, color illustrated wraps. Good with shaken pages, loose binding and marginal edgewear along spine. 16 color plates. Includes artist statement. Catalogue created for exhibition at Aachen Neue Galerie from June 10 through July 30, 1972. Auf Deutsch and in English.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Published by San Francisco: Modernism, Inc., 1989
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 18mo. 4pp. Announcement for Ben Schonzeit, "New Paintings." Card-stock with "Blue Vine", 1988 printed in color on cover.
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten. Original-Broschur. - Originalausgabe. - Schönes Exemplar. - 64 pages. Original paperback. - Original edition. - Fine copy.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by San Francisco, CA: J.J. Brookings Gallery., 1995
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. [Exhibition brochure]. 4to. [6 pp]. Single printed card stock sheet, folded into thirds. Very good. Color plates. Brochure created to announce the exhibition "Ben Schonzeit: Private Paintings, 1980-1995" at J.J. Brookings Gallery in San Francisco, CA from October 6 through November 26, 1995 with a reception for the artist on October 10, 1995. Scarce. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 63 S. Mit farbigen Abbildungen. Illustrierte Original-Broschur. - Erste Ausgabe. - Text in Deutsch und Englisch.
30,5 cm, 135 illustrations, including 125 plates in full color, hard cover and dust jacket. New copy. Text by Charles A. Riley II. Ben Schonzeit (b. 1942) paints magically evocative pictures with a Surrealist edge. A pioneer in the SoHo art scene of the 1960s and one of the leaders of the Photorealist movement of the 1970s, he is best known for his gorgeous still lifes of flowers - large, arresting canvases that explore the artist's dream world. This handsome, full-color volume by a leading art expert features many of these striking works in spectacular full-page, double-page, and double gatefold plates. Schonzeit has had numerous one-man exhibitions, and his works can be found in the permanent collections of major museums around the world.