Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. English and French. (french artists, art, letters).
Language: English
Published by W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0396081924 ISBN 13: 9780396081920
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0396081924 ISBN 13: 9780396081920
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, N. Y., 1983
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover VG+/ VG DJ, Minor shelf-wear. College library book with usual stamps and markingsFor Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Language: English
Published by Dodd Mead and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0396081924 ISBN 13: 9780396081920
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Fine in vg+ dust jacket with some wrinkling on back panel. Tight and clean, with no prior owner markings or bookplates. Jacket is not price clipped and has no chips or tears. Book.
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Inscribed by Phillip Dennis Cate on second front endpage. English, with some French. (french art, letters).
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company (1983), New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0396081924 ISBN 13: 9780396081920
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: G/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. G/G. (1983). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 207pp., DJ frayed & torn, ink spots in concordance .
Published by Metamorphosis,München/-, 1994
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Die Briefe von Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Mit einigen Abb. - Hardcover, mit SU .- sauberes frisches Exemplar, ungelesen. 483 S. ISBN 3928692100.
Language: English
Published by London, Phaidon Press Ltd 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, blacl lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: 320pp. illustrations, appendices, bibliography, genealogical table, chronology, list illustrations, index.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0396081924 ISBN 13: 9780396081920
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in an about Very good dustwrapper. Pgs 48-49 show small red stain on top outer edge of pgs, slight bumping of corners/ends, dustwrapper shows bumping of edges, very light yellowing of flap/back panel edges, very light soiling of panels, sticker on top corner of front flap. Contains Exhibition Catalogue For Henri de Toulouse-Laurec, The Museum of Modern Art, NY, November 7, 1985--Jan. 26, 1986.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis, München, 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germany
483 S., Ln. mit OU., 8° guter Zustand. Bücher.
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
Condition: 3. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Language: German
Published by Metaporphosis Verlag. München 1994.,, 1994
Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, Germany
483 S. OLeinen, OU, sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Einführung von Gale B. Murray. Aus dem Englischen und Französischen übersetzt von Irmela Arnsperger. München: Metamorphosis Verlag, 1994. OLn. m. OU. 483 S. - 24 x 16. * Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Textanmerkungen mit Bleistift lassen darauf schließen, daß es sich bei diesem Buch um eine korrigiertes Lektorenexemplar evtl. für eine weitere Neuauflage handelt !
Published by Dodd, Mead & Co., New York
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
First Edition
1983, 1st edition. (4to, cloth) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 207pp. Illus., ports.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis, München, 1994
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, Germany
Leinenband. Condition: Gut. XLiteraturverzeichnis/483 Seiten, Frontispiz, Inhaltsverzeichnis, 72 Abbildungen auf Tafeln, mit Titelprägung versehener Original-Ganzleinenband mit titelbedrucktem, Schutzumschlag, noch original verschweißt und ungtelesen Einführung von Gale B. Murray. Aus dem Englischen und Französischen von Irmela Arnsperger. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.
Published by München, München, Metamorphosis, ., 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, Germany
Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, gr.8°, xlv, 483 S., s/w Abbildungen auf Tafeln; -sehr gutes Exemplar. ISBN 3928692100.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis, München, 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
XLV, 483, [32] S. : Ill., Kt. Das Buch befindent sich in gutem Zustand. 9783928692106 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0198172141 ISBN 13: 9780198172147
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991. 1st ed., 1991
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
h/c + d/j,8vo, monochrome portrait frontispiece, 72 monochrome illustrations,444pp, previous owners book plate on FFEP, small tear to front d/j fold. Introduction by Gale B. Murray.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United Kingdom
Oxford University Press, 1991. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xlii,444pp, illust. A good copy. 0198172141 -1.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis,München/- 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. XLV, 483, [32] S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis-Verlag,München, 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
484 Seiten. Noch in Folie verschweißt. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1223 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Condition: Very good.
Metamorphosis, München 1994, 483 S., OLn, Gr.-8, Einband leicht fleckig, Rücken leicht bestoßen.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0198172141 ISBN 13: 9780198172147
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner imprint on title page. ; Personalized by Herbert D. Schimmel on FEP, with personal bookplate on front pastedown and FEP. ; 9.6 X 6.5 X 1.4 inches; 522 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Language: German
Published by Metamorphosis,München/- 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 484 S. 9783928692106 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1210.
Language: German
Published by München: Metamorphosis Verlag, 1992
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: 483 S. 483 Seiten, teilweise bebildert ORIGINALVERSCHWEISST, die Folie leicht angestaubt Q44 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1211 238000478879744,0 x 160000316014592,0 x 42000086728704,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by München : Metamorphosis-Verl., 1994
ISBN 10: 3928692100 ISBN 13: 9783928692106
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. XLV, 483, [32] S. : Ill., Kt. ; 24 cm Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Inhalt -- Verzeichnis der Abbildungen -- Liste der Abkürzungen -- Einführung -- Briefe -- Kind und Schuljunge -- Chronologie 1838-1881 -- Briefe -- Kunststudent -- Chronologie 1882-1886 -- Briefe -- Der Künstler: die frühen Jahre -- Chronologie 1887-1891 -- Briefe -- Der Künstler: die mittleren Jahre -- Chronologie 1892-1897 -- Briefe -- Die letzten Jahre, der Zusammenbruch und das Ende -- Chronologie 1898-1930 -- Briefe -- Anhang -- H. Toulouse-Lautrec: Anmerkungen zu anderen Briefen -- Henri Bourges: Notizen über die Sommerreise 1893 -- W. H. B. Sands: Rest der Lautrec-Sands Korrespondenz -- Berthe Sarrazin: Korrespondenz -- Dokumente und Briefe, die sich auf den Tod von H. de Toulouse-Lautrec beziehen --Stammbaum -- Ausgewählte Bibliographie -- Register der Empfänger -- Allgemeines Register. ISBN 9783928692106 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1210 Originalleinen mit Originalschutzumschlag.