Sandywell Barry (277 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued, volume 2 No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.18
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 260 pages. Trade paperback. Couple small faint marks on front edge otherwise tight, clean and uncreased, a very good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415157100.

- Softcover
Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.AwardWinningBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Routledge Direct 196p green paperback, printed from typescript, very good, nice fresh copy Language: English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. front cover has very light scuff near title. edges of pages have light wear. no dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. no dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.46
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0415157102.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 260pp, photo illustrations; card covers showing signs of light general use but safely G/VG Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Vortex Books, Teddington, United KingdomVortex Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Uninscribed. No wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
p/back. Condition: Fine-. 1st ed. 196 pp., set in unjustified photo-lithoed typescript; only flaws is slight bumping to outer corners of cover and sun-fading (shift from grey to green) to spine and top edge regions. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as approp…riate outside this range. Size: 15.5 Cms x 23 Cms.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.29
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Routledge Advances in Sociology, Book 148 of 369. Book 148 of 369 - Routledge Advances in Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.76
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.99
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Routledge Advances in Sociology, Book 148 of 369. Book 148 of 369 - Routledge Advances in Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Routledge Advances in Sociology, Book 148 of 369. Book 148 of 369 - Routledge Advances in Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.80
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.66
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Routledge Advances in Sociology, Book 148 of 369. Book 148 of 369 - Routledge Advances in Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.81
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 302.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.06
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.19
£ 9.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.