Published by T.S. Denison, 1960
Seller: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover 10th printing, 1968 (stated) 4vo. Ex-library with all the expected imperfections. A nice reading copy.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1967
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 6th ptg. 8vo, hardcover, grey cloth. Vg condition in vg dj. Ex-lib copy, stamped on inside boards, call letters on spine Binding tight, contents clean.339 pp.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 339 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchschnitt ist staubschmutzig. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Dieser ist staubschmutzig und an den Einbandkanten eingerieben. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Published by T. S. Denison, Minneapolis, Minn., 1968
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
Condition: Good. No Jacket. Howard E. Lindberg (illustrator). Minneapolis, Minn.: T. S. Denison, 1968. Pinky did not look anything like his brother and sister cranes. This made him very unhappy until he discovered his true roots. Illustrated cover is bright and quite clean. There is a library stamp and date stamped on title page but no other library defacements. Some finger smudges and finger crinkling in text, no creases or tears. Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Howard E. Lindberg. 11 x 9.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 18pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 011: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Published by Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1957, 1957
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn white wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 24pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 008: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Published by Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 32pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 014: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book meticulously scrutinizes the decision-making processes of small business owners and their impact on business growth. Rooted in an exhaustive study of an industry within the context of an economic environment that entrepreneurs have little control over, the author analyzes factors that determine business stability and growth potential, using both qualitative and quantitative research methods. The author posits that decision-making characteristics exist that determine viability and growth potential for any firm, and also norms by which the viability of a small business firm relative to other firms in the same industry can be determined. This book is of critical importance to small business owners seeking to increase their knowledge and understanding of how decisions are made and their impact on small business growth. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc., 1962
ISBN 10: 047126976X ISBN 13: 9780471269762
Seller: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Likely ex-military library - likely lighter use with corresponding military stamp. Likely condition is Fair-Good if not stated. All other info as listed. NB note this is a placeholder description and my entire list is being regularly updated with photographs and information. Please enquire for further details for this copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1962
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1962, Good, HB, 339, EX-LIB., corner bumped. Ex-Library.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.