Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1484768183 ISBN 13: 9781484768181
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Trade Paper Press (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0471793329 ISBN 13: 9780471793328
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1484768183 ISBN 13: 9781484768181
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1484767616 ISBN 13: 9781484767610
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2017.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1484768183 ISBN 13: 9781484768181
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 6/19/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1484768183 ISBN 13: 9781484768181
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The World's Greatest Chocolate-Covered Pork Chops. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York & London, 1961
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 411 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey, 2006
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. AM4 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Annotated. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Unspecified. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 380.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!