Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 078178977X ISBN 13: 9780781789776
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0738603325 ISBN 13: 9780738603322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Urban Air Quality Monitoring, Modelling and Human Exposure Assessment (Springer Transactions in Civil and Environmental Engineering) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. b-408.
Condition: good. Filella García, Lluís; Navarro García, José Luis; Archivo De Ediciones SM; Artimagos, Estudio; Arumi Casanovas, David; García Simavilla, María José; RUBENCIO; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; López Pastor, Jesús; Shutterstock; Herrerías Silva, Alejandro; Fernández Méndez, Luján (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0444809740 ISBN 13: 9780444809742
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XV; 227 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878910778 ISBN 13: 9780878910779
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by W.B. SAUNDERS COMPANY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0721661971 ISBN 13: 9780721661971
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: NONE. FOURTH EDITION~FIRST PRINTING (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~BOTH THE BLANK FREE ENDPAGES (FRONT AND BACK) ARE STAMPED AS SUCH "RADIOLOGY DEPT. SCPMG BELLFLOWER.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1799206157 ISBN 13: 9781799206156
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 30 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Bueno. Labari Ilundain, José Ángel; Bellón Muñoz, Teresa; Infante Toro, Juan Jesús; El Rubencio,; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Tejerina Martínez, Germán; Delgado, Jesús; Herrerías, Alejandro; López, Felipe; Koey, Mili; Cuesta, Sergio; Archivo SM,; OTHER LANDS, (illustrator). : Este libro de texto, titulado 'Música y Danza. 6 Primaria. Revuela. Andalucía', está diseñado para alumnos de sexto curso de educación primaria en Andalucía. El proyecto Revuela propone un aprendizaje musical activo y vivencial, centrado en la práctica y la experimentación sin necesidad de definiciones teóricas complejas. A través de un enfoque competencial, los estudiantes trabajan la interpretación musical, la audición activa, el movimiento y la danza en situaciones reales y significativas.El material, publicado por Ediciones SM, fomenta la autonomía y la participación del alumno, integrando programas transversales de educación emocional y ciudadanía global. Con una estructura clara y visual, este libro facilita la transferencia de aprendizajes a la vida cotidiana, garantizando una educación equitativa y de calidad adaptada a los desafíos del currículo actual. EAN: 9788498562545 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Música y danza. 6 Primaria. Revuela. Andalucía Autor: Carlos Martín Berraco| Jesús Bienvenido| Carmen Gil| David Miralles| Alexandros Hatzidimitriou| Ángel Müller Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Aceptable. Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Fernández Méndez, Luján; López Pastor, Jesús; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Herrerías Silva, Alejandro; Shutterstock,; Arumí Casanovas, David; El Rubencio,; García Simavilla, María José; Artimagos, Estudio; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Filella García, Lluís; Navarro García, José Luis (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Música para estudiantes de 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto Savia de Ediciones SM. Este libro trabaja el aprendizaje a través de propuestas prácticas y motivadoras, con audiciones, ilustraciones y dinámicas que fomentan el gusto por la música. El proyecto Savia ofrece una metodología práctica y se apoya en recursos digitales como musicogramas, infografías interactivas y karaokes, permitiendo una propuesta flexible y adaptable a diferentes niveles. EAN: 9788467586831 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Música I. ESO. Savia Autor: Ángel Müller Gómez| María Cristina García Márquez| A.G. Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Muy bueno. Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Fernández Méndez, Luján; López Pastor, Jesús; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Herrerías Silva, Alejandro; Shutterstock,; Arumí Casanovas, David; El Rubencio,; García Simavilla, María José; Artimagos, Estudio; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Filella García, Lluís; Navarro García, José Luis (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Música para estudiantes de 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto Savia de Ediciones SM. Este libro trabaja el aprendizaje a través de propuestas prácticas y motivadoras, con audiciones, ilustraciones y dinámicas que fomentan el gusto por la música. El proyecto Savia ofrece una metodología práctica y se apoya en recursos digitales como musicogramas, infografías interactivas y karaokes, permitiendo una propuesta flexible y adaptable a diferentes niveles. EAN: 9788467586831 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Música I. ESO. Savia Autor: Ángel Müller Gómez| María Cristina García Márquez| A.G. Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Como nuevo. Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Fernández Méndez, Luján; López Pastor, Jesús; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Herrerías Silva, Alejandro; Shutterstock,; Arumí Casanovas, David; El Rubencio,; García Simavilla, María José; Artimagos, Estudio; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Filella García, Lluís; Navarro García, José Luis (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Música para estudiantes de 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto Savia de Ediciones SM. Este libro trabaja el aprendizaje a través de propuestas prácticas y motivadoras, con audiciones, ilustraciones y dinámicas que fomentan el gusto por la música. El proyecto Savia ofrece una metodología práctica y se apoya en recursos digitales como musicogramas, infografías interactivas y karaokes, permitiendo una propuesta flexible y adaptable a diferentes niveles. EAN: 9788467586831 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Música I. ESO. Savia Autor: Ángel Müller Gómez| María Cristina García Márquez| A.G. Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.