S G Stephens (122 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.76
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.76
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Stephens, Marc Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stephens, Marc Andrew (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesMischief in the Mountains: Strange Tales of Vermont and Vermonters
Hard, Walter R.; Greene, Janet C.; Blochman, Lawrence G.; Greene, Stephen; Hill, Ralph Nading; Lamoureux, Louis A.; Griswold, Wesley S.; Connelly, George G.; Stephens, Rockwell; Vigilante, Sylvester L.; Allen, Richard Sanders; Stevenson, Noel C.; Hoyt, Murray; Moore, Leslie C.; Blackington, Alton Hall; Morrissey, Charles T.
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1979 4th printing. Edges, endpapers, and jacket spine foxed, a couple small spots on front jacket panel. 1970 Hard Cover. 174 pp. Woodcut illustrations by Jane Clark Brown. A collection of apocryphal tales, folklore, true accounts of crimes, etc., by various authors, all…with the Green Mountains of Vermont as their setting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Updated 2022 EditionThis accessible resource on the Presbyterian ruling elder is especially designed for those considering becoming ruling elders and those who have been elected to this ordered ministry. It explains the meaning of the term â?oruling elderâ?? and the qualifications and duties of this mi…nistry. The book goes on to explore the relationship of ruling elders to other elders, the role of the ruling elder on session and in the presbytery, and the relationships to pastors and to the whole church. Fully revised based on the new Form of Government of the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), this book is invaluable for new ruling elders preparing for their role.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Presbyterian Ruling Elder, Updated Spanish Edition: An Essential Guide. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Cannabis Dependence: Its Nature, Consequences and Treatment (International Research Monographs in the Addictions)
Roffman, Roger [Editor]; Stephens, Robert S. [Editor]; Marlatt, G. Alan [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.44
£ 5.78 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Updated 2022 EditionThis accessible resource on the Presbyterian ruling elder is especially designed for those considering becoming ruling elders and those who have been elected to this ordered ministry. It explains the meaning of the term â?oruling elderâ?? and the qualifications and duties of this mi…nistry. The book goes on to explore the relationship of ruling elders to other elders, the role of the ruling elder on session and in the presbytery, and the relationships to pastors and to the whole church. Fully revised based on the new Form of Government of the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), this book is invaluable for new ruling elders preparing for their role.

Cannabis Dependence; Its Nature, Consequences and Treatment
ROFFMAN, Roger A.; and Robert S. Stephens; foreword by G. Alan Marlatt
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. 371pp, octavo paperback in green wraps. slight crease to spine, wraps clean, tight binding, interior text clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
GEOLOGICAL CONTROLS ON PROCESS-RESPONSE, S.E. AUSTRALIA + BEACH EROSION-ACCRETION AT TWO TIME SCALES
Published by From: PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH COASTAL ENGINEERING CONFERENCE, 1981, Sidney, Australia, Amer Soc Civil Engr, NY 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 913-962, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.