Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 738.3Lla Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Salvat Editores, c1981. Third English Printing. 198pp., color photographs thoughout. 4to. Near fine hardcover with minor shelfwear on covers.
Published by Salvat Editores, Barcelona January 1985, 1985
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. 1980 Print Date. Previous owner's inscription inside cover. No dust jacket.
Published by Lladro Comercial, S. A., 1998
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Seller: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A richly produced volume celebrating the artistry and craftsmanship of Lladró porcelain. Tracing the company's origins in mid-20th-century Valencia, the book explores design development, sculptural techniques, glazing processes, and the distinctive aesthetic that made Lladró figurines internationally admired. Lavishly illustrated with workshop photography and catalogue pieces.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Salvat Editores, Barcelona, 1981
ISBN 10: 8440105479 ISBN 13: 9788440105479
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tight unmarked book with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 198 pages.
Language: English
Published by Salvat Editores, S.A., Mallorca, 1985
ISBN 10: 8440105479 ISBN 13: 9788440105479
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. The Iladro Brothers(Artist) Robert J. Charleston(Foreword) (illustrator). LLADRO: The Art of Porcelain A bright copy with edge wear to the fore edge, small chip to corner tips, and a small faint sticker residue to front endpaper. Sixth printing. Pictorial boards. How Spanish porcelain became world famous. BOOK.
Published by LLADRO COMERCIAL SA, Lladro, Valencia Espania * * * * *, 1998
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. LLADRO COMERCIAL SA. 1998 : Fine/, (illustrator). B00K: Fine/, $36.15 LLADRO SERIES LIMITADAS 1998 - 99 LLADRO COMERCIAL SA LLADRO COMERCIAL SA 1998 UnStated Edition Tall Wide H/c. Glossy Light Blue/Grey Colored Spine With Title In Black Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 124 Numbered Pages, Printed Of Off~White Paper, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Condition. No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K Only, Which Is Hard To Find, Will Be Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Discriminating Reader / Collector/. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Language: English
Published by Salvat Editores, S.A., Barcelona, 1981
ISBN 10: 8440105479 ISBN 13: 9788440105479
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 198 pp, pictorial hardcover. Lavishly illustrated in colour Size: Large 4to.
Language: English
Published by Salvat Editores S. A., Spain, 1988
ISBN 10: 8440105479 ISBN 13: 9788440105479
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Eleventh Printing. 198 pages,bumped corners. coloured illustrations The story of how this Spanish porcelain became world-famous, beginning with the founding brothers, Juan, Jose and Vincente Lladro in 1951. eleventh printing limited to 2,000 copies.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Published by Salvat Editores, Barcelona
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Spanish Porcelain, Lladro Figurines) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 10.80x9.80x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Published by Published by Lladró Comercial, S.A. Valencia, Spain . 1998., 1998
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards. Quarto 9'' x 9''. Contains 344 pp with stunning array of porcelain figurines and sculptures, each handmade and hand-painted in Spain. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CERAMICS & POTTERY.