Published by The Optical Publishing Company, 1925
Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Tight and sound Very clean copy Clean pages Some light foxing to inside blank pages Cover has minor corner bumps and rubs as does top and bottom of spine No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Green cloth. B & W illustrations. ; 12mo.
Published by Optical, 1925
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 220 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), VG & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Published by American Optical Co, 1941
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 94 pp., Illus, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG & Crisp in soiled DJ, 1st ed.
Published by Self Published, 1945
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Hardcover Quarto, 1945, 1st edition, 141 pages. Light wear of the gray cloth boards, with rubbed gold title on spine and front board. Previous owner book plate on front PDE, otherwise interior unmarked and solid. Size: 4to - 9.5" to 12" Tall. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (eye, examination, astigmatism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shallow chipping to spine ends of jacket. Bookplate. Previous owner name.
Published by AMERICAN OPTICAL COMPANY: SOUTHBRIDGE, MA, 1945
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. XIII + 141 PAGES. ASSUMED FIRST (AND ONLY) EDITION. SUN FADE TO THE DUST JACKET SPINE. THE JACKET IS IN A PROTECTIVE PLASTIC COVER. AMERICAN OPTICAL COMPANY INFORMATION SHEET LAID IN.
Publication Date: 1945
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. n.p. 1945. Hardcover. Octavo., 141pp., illustrations, cloth. VG,slight rubbbing and wear, corners lightly bumped, no DJ.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good Copyrighted by the authors, 1945 Hardcover "A Limited Edition" Cover shows minor wear Contents clean Binding tight Dust jacket poor.
Publication Date: 1941
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. n.p. (NY?) 1941. 8vo., 94pp. VG, no DJ.
Published by none, none, 1941
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. none. x, 94p.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1941 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 120.