Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096877392 ISBN 13: 9781096877394
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1417964103 ISBN 13: 9781417964109
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Flint, W Russell (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by King-Size Publications, Inc., New York, Ny, 1956
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Cover Art by Kelly Freas (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York, NY: King-Size Publications, Inc. King-Size Publications, Inc., NY, 1956 First Edition 128 page Digest Sized Magazine. Edited by Leo Margulies with Stories by Frank Belknap Long, Eric Frank Russell, Milton Lesser, and others. Cover Art by Kelly Freas Contents Page in Photos A very good copy with light edge wear, text tone. See Photos whbx 3 /E.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Russell Long, North Hollywood, Ca., 1952
Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Spanish Language.1St. Edition Stated On Title Page. . 1952 Title Page. No Other Dates. Signed By Author."To The Library Of Portland, Oregon " Red Cloth Over Boards Gold Titles. No Scuff Or Bumps. No Names, Dog Ears, Marks, Etc. Very Clean. Folded Map At Rear. Binding Very Tight. Jacket Encased In Clear Protector. Two Tears At Top Of Spine W/ One Chip. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Standard Magazines, 1944
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Pulp magazine. Bright,square,tight. .Shelf 50E.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Published by Smarterville Productions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1937194515 ISBN 13: 9781937194512
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Hooked & Company, Danbury, CT, 2021
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ethan Long (illustrator). The book is in good condition with no dust jacket, as issued. The cover shows minor wear, typical of gentle handling. The binding is intact, and the pages are clean with no inscriptions or library markings. Illustrations are bright and clear, enhancing the book's appeal.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Published By Author, North Hollywood, Ca., 1952
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: VG Minus. No Jacket. 1st. A very good minus copy or a little better copy signed in ink by the author "12-25-52 With Best Wishes Russell Long" no jacket. Illustrated and with fold-out map at back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by InMediaRes Productions, 2026
ISBN 10: 1947335952 ISBN 13: 9781947335950
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Smart Rhino Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984787682 ISBN 13: 9780984787685
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by University of Pennsylvania, 1988
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812280806 ISBN 13: 9780812280807
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. Clean throughout.
Language: English
Published by Standard Magazines, Inc., NY, 1950
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Standard Magazines, Inc., NY, 1950 First Edition 162 page Pulp Magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. with stories by Leigh Brackett, Eric Frank Russell, Frank Belknap Long, and others. Contents page in photos A good only copy with edge tears and chips, front cover split at gutter edge halfway up from the bottom edge. Text light toned. Cover with dust soiling as shown. See Photos mag 21.
Published by Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago, 1984
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1997
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 146 pp. Volume 54, Number 1 (April 1997). Softcover.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 289 - 410 pp. Volume XXXVII, Number 3 (October 1980). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812280806 ISBN 13: 9780812280807
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Unabridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812280806 ISBN 13: 9780812280807
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Man from the Flying Saucer" by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "A Surface Raid" by Philip K. Dick; "A Lady in Satin' by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "Honeymoon on Dlecka" by Murray Leinster; Coming Generation" by F. B. Bryning; "The Egg and the Professor" by William A. Burns; "As a Viking Should" by Sam Carson; "Proof" by Eric Frank Russell; "Rebirth" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Could Go Away" by Ray Cummings; "Moving with the Times' by Dal Stivens. Spine covered with white tape (?) with title and date written in - apparently a private, or personal library add-on to make spine appear uniform with other issues we purchased from same lot; creasing; tanning. Book.
Published by Warner Home Video 2005-05-03 00:00:00, 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Good Reading Books, Louisiana, 1995
ISBN 10: 1888042001 ISBN 13: 9781888042009
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE.STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE STARTING WITH NUMBER 1.TRADE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL EDITION. .binding is solid. NOT EX LIBRARY.text unmarked. corners slightly bumped.no hardcover edition printed. Inscribed by Author(s).