Russel Don (17 results)

Disney's The Prince and the Pauper,
Manushkin, Fran, adapter, Schroeder, Russel & Williams, Don, ill.,
Language: English
Published by A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc.;/Racine, Wisconsin, 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.86
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, a Little Golden Book, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 7 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Schroeder, Russell K.; Williams, Don (illustrator).

The Morningstar Guide to Mutual Funds: 5-Star Strategies for Success
Benz, Christine; Di Teresa, Peter; Kinnel, Russel; Phillips, Don [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.14
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in great condition! Some light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy.
More imagesPublished by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1968. 1st Edition. A Fine hard book without a dust jacket. An as new copy, it's square, tight and clean. Pages are not numbered. Sm 4to. [Kk]. Pallarito, Don (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1967. 1st Edition. A Fine hard book without a dust jacket. An as new copy. Pages are not numbered. Sm 4to. [Kk]. Pallarito, Don (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1966. 1st Edition. A Very good hard book without a dust jacket. Like new except for previous owner's name and address. Pages are not numbered. Sm 4to. [Kk]. Pallarito, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York 1929
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 228 No. 2 August 1929. Various (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Marvel Comics Group, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Cover price 25 cents. 32 pages. VERY FINE. All corners pointed with slight bump to bottom of spine. Binding tight, without spine stress marks and square. No tears, creases, chips or bumps. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright…and glossy. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
The Russel Journal Volume 2: The History of a Canadian Industrialist Family 1844-1998
Edited: Cheryl Russel, Ken Mooney, Doris Love and Don Burnham
Published by Russel Press Book 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.86
£ 9.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. BOX R9 Minor shelf wear and scuff marks to front and back covers of book. Slight edge wear and creasing to corners and edges.

Morningstar Guide to Mutual Funds: 5-star Strategies for Success
Christine Benz, Peter Di Teresa, Russel Kinnel, Don Phillips
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.32
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More imagesPublished by Marvel Comics Group, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.59
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Cover price 25 cents. 32 pages. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without spine stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, chips or bumps. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully p…ackaged and sent boxed.
Published by Amon Carter Musuem of Western Art, Usa 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.15
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 9x10 in. Purple Cloth cover, pink and purple Dust Jacket nice pictorial. Very Good condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Main Street Books Plus, Schertz, U.S.A.Main Street Books Plus
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. -Dust jacket has edge wear, tear, rubbing and chipping. See photos. -Signed and inscribed by "Don Russell" -Spine has a slight slant. Cover boards lay flat. Both are clean and bright. -Binding is strong and in very good condition. -Contents are unmarked. Signe…d by Author(s).
Published by Amon Carter Museum of Wenstern Ar, Fort Worth 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, U.S.A.Books Anonymous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.34
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 67pp. The whole title of the book--"Custer's Last or, The Battle of the Little Big Horn In Picturesque Perspective Being a pictorial representation of the late and unfortunate INCIDENT IN MONTANA as portrayed by Custer's friends and foes, admirers and iconoclasts of his day and after. " A study o…f the innumerable graphic accounts and the artists and illustrators who produced them. DJ: Very Good-w/ two 1/4 inch chips and wears. The book: minute wears on edges, otherwise Near Mint.

Published by FERNAND NATHAN. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.60
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150143044: 1962. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos très frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 36 pages environ. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte . . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Published by FERNAND NATHAN 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.60
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160119838: 1966. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 36 pages. Ouvrage débroché. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Astounding Stories Vol.XX No.2 October 1937 (Galactic Patrol Pt.2; Out of Night; Stardust Gods; Mr. Ellerbee Transplanted; Rule of the Bee; A Menace in Miniature; Penal World)
Astounding Stories Vol.XX No.2 October 1937 (E.E. Smith, PhD; Don A. Stuart [John W. Campbell]; Dow Elstar & Robert S. McCready; Jan Forman; Manly Wade Wellman; Raymond Z. Gallun; Thornton Ayre [John Russel Fearn]) (cover art by Howard V. Brown)
Published by New York: Street & Smith Publications October 1937 First Edition Pulp Magazine, New York 1937
- Softcover
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.07
£ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. GD+ Spine & covers reglued to prelims, mild damp-staining to top corner, otherwise a solid copy, clean throughout. Cover art by Howard V. Brown. Internal illustrations by Wesso, Dold, Thomson.

Published by VÉRTICE 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Kattigara, Santander, SpainLibrería Kattigara
Contact seller5-star sellerColección/Collection MUNDI CÓMICS Buen estado de conservación, papel empezando a amarillear, leves señales de uso en la cubierta.