Rubinstein Leonard (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by American Association for the Adv 1998

    0871686252 / 9780871686251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Pub Co 1986

    0024258806 / 9780024258809

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.60

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Eagle EB64 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG -. paperback / Fragile / A story of lonesome soldiers and bored women.

  • Published by Allyn and Bacon

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprints popular eb-64. G-485 very good paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library Eagle Book 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Battle Done. Rubinstein, S. Leonard. Popular Library Eagle Book. 1956. 176p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/screased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, solid copy--6.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.73

    £ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Acceptable Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Quite a worn jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.37

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprints popular eb-64. G-485 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Popular Giant Book #G485. No Signature.

  • Published by Popular Library G Series. NY: Popular Library Publishing. 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprints popular eb-64. G-485 almost near fine paperback.

  • Published by Allyn and Bacon 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.23

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. C. Brown Co 1972

    0697037096 / 9780697037091

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair.

  • Published by William Morrow 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Association for the Advancement of Science 1998

    0871686252 / 9780871686251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. shelf wear on wraps. contents are clean and much intact. may require extra postage. book is in very good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by A Popular Library Eagle Book, New York

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.05

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. (1956) 176 pp. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled. Edges of leaves a bit age toned, otherwise, contents nice.

  • Published by Holt Rinehart Winston 1965

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048849.

  • Published by Popular Giant., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.59

    £ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. First Edition By This Publisher. 176 pages. >>>"Hoffman felt the tension even more that the other G.I.s and their German prisoners-of-war. Brass has ruled women off-limits. Just outside the camp were women as hungry & restless as the men inside." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. GGA - Goo

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco Publishing, London 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United KingdomBalfour Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 29.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Copy in blue cloth on boards in clipped D/J. Light tanning and ofsetting to front and rear end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text.

  • Published by Arco 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United KingdomLewes Book Centre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 25.00

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine un-clipped d/j.1st edition.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.20

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Allyn and Bacon Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Arco 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United KingdomH4o Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 'A dramatic novel of men without women, men captured in the violence of war'. Blue cloth boards with gilt spine titles . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 244 pages. Item Type: Book. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and hi

  • Language: English

    Published by W. C. Brown Co 1972

    0697037096 / 9780697037091

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 115.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by Ives Washburn, New York 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 115.18

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very presentable copy of the 1938 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, price-intact ($2.50), VG dustjacket, with light creasing along the spine edges and light chipping at its ends. Octavo, nicely illustrated by Robert Leonard. One of Helena

  • Published by Ives Washburn, Inc., New York, NY 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 134.37

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1938. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 245 pages. A sound and scientifically endorsed system of diet which has won the enthusiastic support of smart women, and of men, from all parts of the country. Based on the world-famous Bir

  • More images

    Published by Ives Washburn., New York. 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Beaux Books, ABA, ILAB, Hartley Wintney, HAMPS, United KingdomBeaux Books, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 367.50

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1938. First edition, first printing. Ives Washburn. New York. 1938. First edition, first printing. Hardback, octavo; ivory cloth-bound boards with titles printed to front board and spine, dust jacket. 245 pages. Jacket design and green monochrome illustrations by Robert L.