Rothstein Paul (53 results)

Evidence in a Nutshell: State and Federal Rules (3rd ed) (Nutshell Series)
Rothstein, Paul F., Raeder, Myrna S., Crump, David, Raeder, Myrna
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Evidence in a Nutshell: State and Federal Rules (3rd ed) (Nutshell Series)
Rothstein, Paul F., Raeder, Myrna S., Crump, David, Raeder, Myrna
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.47
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Subsequent. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.71
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Evidence in a Nutshell: State and Federal Rules (3rd ed) (Nutshell Series)
Rothstein, Paul F.,Raeder, Myrna S.,Crump, David,Raeder, Myrna
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

2018 Supplement to Employment Law, Cases and Materials, Unabridged and Concise 8th (University Casebook Series)
Rothstein, Mark; Liebman, Lance; Yuracko, Kimberly; Secunda, Paul; Garden, Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.46
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact. Pages may include notes, highlighting but text is very readable. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!** Some writing on the first few pages only.

2018 Supplement to Employment Law, Cases and Materials, Unabridged and Concise 8th (University Casebook Series)
Mark Rothstein; Lance Liebman; Kimberly Yuracko; Paul Secunda; Charlotte Garden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

2018 Supplement to Employment Law, Cases and Materials, Unabridged and Concise 8th (University Casebook Series)
Rothstein, Mark; Liebman, Lance; Yuracko, Kimberly; Secunda, Paul; Garden, Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.26
£ 6.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Published by THOMPSON WEST 2007
- Softcover
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, U.S.A.lottabooks
Contact seller4-star sellerPAPERBACK. Condition: AS NEW. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Published by West Publishing Company, St. Paul Minnesota 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 7th Printing. 406 Pages Indexed. A 1977 reprint. A succinct exposition of the law to which a student of lawyer can turn for reliable guidance. All Nutshell titles written by outstanding authorities and recognized experts. A compact format for convenient reference. Contents in Seven Chapters…: Basic Principles, Burdens of Proof and Presumptions, Hearsay, Exceptions to the Hearsay Rule, Admissions and confessions, Impeachment of Witnesses, and Some Selected Evidentiary Privileges. Incluses Preface, Table of Cases, and Some Selected Evidentiary Privileges.

2018 Supplement to Employment Law, Cases and Materials, Unabridged and Concise 8th (University Casebook Series)
Rothstein, Mark; Liebman, Lance; Yuracko, Kimberly; Secunda, Paul; Garden, Charlotte
- Softcover
Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.52
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!** Once a library book and may have some library labels.
Published by J of Applied Physics 1967
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 38, No 1, pp. 170-179, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Pella Books, Pella, U.S.A.Pella Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.99
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. A few dog eared pages. some cover wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST.
Published by Clark Boardman Company, Ltd., New York 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Good. None. Hardcover. Tabs for each rule. Federal Rules of Evidence supplement laid-in. Rubbing to spine and corners. Record # 506790.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Second edition. Hard cover published by Matthew Bender & Co. in 1998. No DJ. Dark blue covers with silver outline and gilt lettering on front and gilt lettering on spine. Bottom edge of front cover has a small nick, and side edge of back cover has a scrape near top. Book has some highlighting and notes.; Casebook Seri…es; 10 X 7.30 X 1.50 inches; 1035 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 27.03
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.
More imagesNewman's Own Cookbook: A Veritable Cornucopia of Recipes, Food Talk, Trivia, and Newman's Pearls of Wisdom.
Newman, Paul; Compiled by Ursula Hotcher & Nell Newman, with Observations By A. E. Hotchner
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.04
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Color photographs by Arthur Rothstein; Black-and-white photographs by S. D. Colhoun. Light bump to upper corner, else the book is in fine condition; dust jacket with a bump to upper corner and light edge wear, else fin…e. Arthur Rothstein and S. D. Colhoun (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.14
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).