Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (T), 1994
ISBN 10: 0395668638 ISBN 13: 9780395668634
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. The cover shows heavy wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (T), 1994
ISBN 10: 0395668638 ISBN 13: 9780395668634
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Blaisdell, 1968
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Underlining on a small number of pages; nice index; text has 144 pages in all; name, price, and stamp on inside half title page; a lot of age spots to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med to moderate rub to cover; several scratches to cover; med darkening to white part of cover; weighs 7 ounces; measures 8 by 5.3 by .5 inches; 111406.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in good condition. Some general wear on the front and back covers, and discoloration of the paper from sunlight. DM.
Published by Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca, NY, 1969
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Blue cloth, , very sl scuffed. X-library w/internal and external marks, but never circulated. ; HB, octavo; 360 , pages.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618115323 ISBN 13: 9780618115327
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American SOFT COVERED sixth edition. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Sci-Art Publishers, 1941
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2nd revised Edition;. 368 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca NY, 1969
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Printing. Owner name. Jacket is price-clipped and has light rubbing and edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 360 pages.
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1969
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 360 pages. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".
Published by Cornell University Press, 1969
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Published by Blaisdell Pub. Co, 1968
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good condition. Contains some highlighting or writing. Ships quickly.