Rosoff Nancy B (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.39

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.72

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.75

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some very light handling, a touch of sunning along the spine, in a mylar cover. 4to. xiv, 239pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-m-a*.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press and Brooklyn Museum 2011

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Tipi: Heritage of the Great Plains edited by Nancy B. Rosoff and Susan Kennedy Zeller University of Washington Press HB 2011 published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name First Edition First printing 239 pp. ISBN 9780295990774 AS NEW, clean,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Brooklyn Museum in association with University of Washington Press,, Brooklyn, NY - Seattle, WA and London: 2011

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover

    Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 14.60

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. xvi, 239 pages. Paperback: H 27.75cm x L 21.5cm. Glossy paper covers lightly rubbed with minor scuffing at edges. Interior leaves are bright and clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, Preface and Acknowledgements, color and b/w illustrations throughout, Great Plains color map on pa

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2015

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A clean and straight first printing with shelf rubbing to wraps and light wear to ends of spine. Text and images unmarked. 4to. 239pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brooklyn Museum/University of Washington Press, New York 2011

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover

    Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. This is a fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Completely clean inside and out. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Brooklyn Museum in the spring of 2011. Essays by a dozen scholars. Bibliography. 189 illustrations in color and black & white. 11" high X 8" wide, 239 pages

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.17

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 9.25 X 1.25 X 11.5 inches. 255 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2015

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 26.89

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.

  • Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle and London 2011

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.33

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Over Board. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). 1st Edition. tight binding; clean pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 2012

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Beautiful volume. Map showing area of Great Plains follows preface. Richly illustrated with historic and contemporary photographs and artwork, both in color and black and white. Goldenrod and white lettering to spine and front of brown glossy illustrated covers. Front cover, painted elk hide, Shoshone

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 2012

    0872731669 / 9780872731660

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Beautiful volume. Map showing area of Great Plains follows preface. Richly illustrated with historic and contemporary photographs and artwork, both in color and black and white. Goldenrod and white lettering to spine and front of brown glossy illustrated covers. Front cover, painted elk hide, Shoshone

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2010

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.58

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, W. 2011

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.10

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Cloth, 29 cm, xiv + 239 pp, color illustrations throughout. Exhibit catalogue. New hardcover book in dust jacket. New.

  • Published by Seattle, 2011. 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, NetherlandsEthnographic Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.23

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    239 pp.; c.250 illus., index, biblio. Exh. cat. Brooklyn Museum. Seattle, 2011. Pbk. The tipi is an iconic symbol of Native North American culture, recognized throughout the world. Tipi: Heritage of the Great Plains reveals the history and significance of this remarkable architectural form from the 1830s to the present. KEYWORDS

  • Published by Seattle, 2011. 2011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, NetherlandsEthnographic Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.67

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    239 pp.; c.250 illus., index, bibliography. Exh. catalogue Brooklyn Museum. Seattle, 2011. Hbk. KEYWORDS: 033 Noord Amerika/Indianen.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2011

    0295990775 / 9780295990774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1,518.11

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.