Rosen Harry Irwin Blacker (7 results)

Language: English
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 384 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price. Maps (illustrator).
Conquest: Dispatches of Cortes from the New World (The Universal Library #145)
Cortes / Irwin Blacker, intros. & commentaries / Harry M. Rosen, ed.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. 1st ed. 8" tall; 269pp; white cover with color il; prev. owner's surname on first page; b/w map; glossary + index. Hope Blacker, maps (illustrator). Hardcover.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1960), 384pp, maps, slight sun fading to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 384 pp., Illus, Grn & Tan Illus Hardback, torn DJ, ex Catholic library spine number but little else hurt, VG, 1st ed.
Published by Bobbs Merrill. 1960 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with brown-spotting, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Small '621' in blue ink on inside front cover otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $5.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.

Language: English
Published by Universal Library 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.49
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Last name on front end page, no other marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Crease to back upper corner, very light wear to corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. 269 pp C2.
Published by bobbs merrill co 1960 1960
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.25
£ 19.90 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ex libris (usual cancellation stamps pkts etc) 384pp maps VG+(v sl bimped spine head & foot) d/w VG+(v sl wear at extremities v sl rubbed).