Rose Chris A (42 results)

FTCE General Knowledge Book + Online (FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep)
Barry Ph.D., Leasha; Meiselman, Laura; Mendoza Ed.D., Dr. Alicia; Editors of REA; Mander PhD, Dr. Erin; Powell M.Ed., Tammy; Rose, Chris A.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association (edition Third Edition, Revised) 2015
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition, Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2015-2016
Paul W. Fulbright,Paul E. Krieger,Collin A. Rose,Chris Ryan,Bill Schuurman,Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.62
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus, 2019-2020 ed.
Paul W. Fulbright; Anna Raimer; Collin A. Rose; Chris Ryan; Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus, 2019-2020 ed.
Stephen Stout,Chris Ryan,Collin A. Rose,Anna Raimer,Paul W. Fulbright
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association 2014
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association 2014
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.48
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Sixth Edition, Revised. HAS HIGHLIGHTING. This Book is in Acceptable condition. Please note Acceptable is the lowest condition grade possible. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizatio…ns. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.
Published by FIELD PUB/WEEKLY READER BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.12
£ 4.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1986 COPYRIGHT. NO DJ AS PUBLISHED. COVER HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 5'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association 2014
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.65
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sixth Edition, Revised. Paperback--ACCESS CODE INCLUDED--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.

Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association 2014
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.96
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Sixth Edition, Revised. Paperback--no flaws.

Language: English
Published by Stockport Historical Society, Stockport 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. paperback npp containing four papers on urban Anglican clergy, Catholic architecture in the Diocese of Salford, Methodism in Stockport and church music, very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, United KingdomLOE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 122 pages; numerous fine colour illustrations by Chris Rose. Original dust jacket fine. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. A fine copy. Size: Folio. Chris Rose (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1989. Houghton Mifflin, Boston,1989. Hard cover. Book Condition : Near fine, very clean copy. Appears little read. Jacket is covered by protective plastic. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010086. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2010-2011 by Paul E. Krieger, Collin A. Rose, Chris Ryan, Bill Schuurman, Stephen Stout Paul W. Fulbright (2010-05-15)
Paul W. Fulbright, Paul E. Krieger, Collin A. Rose, Chris Ryan, Bill Schuurman, Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.83
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2016-2017
Stephen Stout,Chris Ryan,Collin A. Rose,Anna Raimer,Paul W. Fulbright
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.83
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2009-2010
Paul W. Fulbright,Paul E. Krieger,Collin A. Rose,Chris Ryan,Bill Schuurman,Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.75
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Type: Book.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2017-2018
Stephen Stout,Chris Ryan,Collin A. Rose,Anna Raimer,Paul W. Fulbright
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.99
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, United KingdomR.D.HOOKER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New. Plates and maps pluys drawings by Chris Rose (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.75
£ 12.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. ; xxviii, 260 p. : illustrated ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0385031181; 9780385031189 ; OCLC: 1959278 ; LC: QB51; Dewey: 001.9/092/4 ; "The papers collected in this volume are drawn from issues in Pensée's series Immanuel Velikovsky reconsidered." ; ex-lib, stamps, labels, date due, pock…et ; no dustjacket grey and black cloth ; VG. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FINE COPY IN FINE DUSTWRAP. PAINTINGS BY CHRIS ROSE.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2018
Paul W. Fulbright;Anna Raimer;Collin A. Rose;Chris Ryan;Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 43.02
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2018
Paul W. Fulbright;Anna Raimer;Collin A. Rose;Chris Ryan;Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 41.97
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2018
Paul W. Fulbright;Anna Raimer;Collin A. Rose;Chris Ryan;Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 41.97
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST EDITION. A FINE COPY IN A FINE DUSTWRAP.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD IN DUSTWRAPPER.

Language: English
Published by CHRISTOPHER HELM. A. & C. BLACK. LONDON 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD IN DUSTWRAPPER. THIS BOOK PROVIDES A DETAILED AND UP-TO-DATE ACCOUNT OF THEIR BIOLOGY AND THEIR IDENTIFICATION. IN THE PLATE SECTION EACH SPECIES IS DEPICTED IN EXQUISITE DETAIL BY CHRIS ROSE, AND COLOUR MAPS SHOWING DISTRIBUTION AND BREEDING RANGES ALONGSIDE THE PLATES MAKE FOR EASY REFERENCE. THE BULK…OF THE BOOK COMPRISES CHAPTERS ON THE FAMILY`S CHARACTERISTICS, CLASSIFICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING BIOLOGY AND POPULATION STATUS, AS WELL AS A SHORT ACCOUNT OF EACH SPECIES. EACH ACCOUNT DESCRIBES THE FIELD CHARACTERISTICS, HABITAT, DISTRIBUTION, MOVEMENTS, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING BIOLOGY, VOICE, PLUMAGE, RACES AND MEASUREMENTS OF THE SPECIES. THIS STUNNING AND AUTHORITATIVE BOOK PROVIDES AN IMPORTANT SOURCE OF IDENTIFICATION AS WELL AS REFERENCE TO THE BIOLOGY AND ECOLOGY OF 74 SPECIES OF SWALLOWS AND MARTINS THROUGHOUT THE WORLD.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
REPRINT, FINE HARDBACK IN DUSTWRAP. THIS BOOK PROVIDES A DETAILED AND UP-TO-DATE ACCOUNT OF THEIR BIOLOGY AND THEIR IDENTIFICATION. IN THE PLATE SECTION EACH SPECIES IS DEPICTED IN EXQUISITE DETAIL BY CHRIS ROSE, AND COLOUR MAPS SHOWING DISTRIBUTION AND BREEDING RANGES ALONGSIDE THE PLATES MAKE FOR EASY REFERENCE. THE BULK OF TH…E BOOK COMPRISES CHAPTERS ON THE FAMILY`S CHARACTERISTICS, CLASSIFICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING BIOLOGY AND POPULATION STATUS, AS WELL AS A SHORT ACCOUNT OF EACH SPECIES. EACH ACCOUNT DESCRIBES THE FIELD CHARACTERISTICS, HABITAT, DISTRIBUTION, MOVEMENTS, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING BIOLOGY, VOICE, PLUMAGE, RACES AND MEASUREMENTS OF THE SPECIES. THIS STUNNING AND AUTHORITATIVE BOOK PROVIDES AN IMPORTANT SOURCE OF IDENTIFICATION AS WELL AS REFERENCE TO THE BIOLOGY AND ECOLOGY OF 74 SPECIES OF SWALLOWS AND MARTINS THROUGHOUT THE WORLD.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, United KingdomLOE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 256 pages; b/w illustrations. Original dust jacket near fine with minimal wear, some spotting on the underside only, not price-clipped. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, a few spots to the endpaper and fore-edge, inscribed by the author to John Mitchell,…fellow New Naturalist author otherwise unmarked. Size: 4to. Chris Rose (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

O'Connor's Federal Intellectual Property Codes Plus 2018
Paul W. Fulbright;Anna Raimer;Collin A. Rose;Chris Ryan;Stephen Stout
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.57
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by RES & EDUCATION ASSN 2014
Series: FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - FTCE Teacher Certification Test Prep
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.67
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. KlappentextREA s FTCE Professional Education (083) Test Prep with Online Practice Tests>Nationwide, more than 4 million teachers will be needed over the next decade, and all must take the appropriate tests to be license.