Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. On Target Design (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. On Target Design (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. On Target Design (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. On Target Design (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781788749 ISBN 13: 9780781788748
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781788749 ISBN 13: 9780781788748
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781788749 ISBN 13: 9780781788748
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones McClure Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1598392166 ISBN 13: 9781598392166
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Te Neues Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790187 ISBN 13: 9783832790189
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Flexible Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Color and b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In color pictorial covers, 8vo, 134pp. Ilustrated in color. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521281849 ISBN 13: 9780521281843
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Winchester-Frederick County Historical Society, Winchester, VA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0923198407 ISBN 13: 9780923198404
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 146 pages with Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Arizona State Museum, 1980
ISBN 10: 1889747130 ISBN 13: 9781889747132
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1981. Native Americans, North America, Archaeology, Journals. Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum, University of Arizona, Archaeological Series 143, 98p., very good paper monograph 6/25.
Language: English
Published by Science Research Associates, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0574210857 ISBN 13: 9780574210852
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light tanning and edgewear.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Axmann Burg / Dithmarschen 2005, 2005
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 46 S. sehr guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1963
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good++. Praeger 1963. Univ Ex-lib with minimal markings else book is in fine condition and appears unread. Blue cloth hardcover is clean bright and strong. There is no DJ.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.