Published by Instituto Nacional de Anthropologia e Historia, Mexico City, 1967
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Green softcover with colorful pictorial, 82 pp., illustrated with b/w and color photos. Light wear, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding.
Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia - Mexico, 1967
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Texte en Espagnol / Text in Spanish ! 13x20 cm. 82 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. in-8°.
Published by Universidad Nacional Autónoma De México, 1987, México D. F. Primera edición., 1987
ISBN 10: 9688375357 ISBN 13: 9789688375358
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
23x17. Tapa blanda. 243 pgs. Fotos en b/n fueran de texto. Contiene una lámina desplegable. Sello. 680640.
Published by Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia, México, 1964
Seller: Librería José Porrúa Turanzas S.A., Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition - Primera edición. México, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia, 1964. En 4º (235 x 165)mm. 133 pp., (3) h., numerosas láminas e ilustraciones en blanco y negro y a color. Rústica. Primera edición de la biografía del pintor mexicano Juan Gerson. Su biografía parte de los Anales de Tecamachalco, donde se menciona que en 1561 se comenzó el arco total de la iglesia de esta comunidad y el 19 de Mayo de 1562 Juan Gerson comenzó a pintar el sotocoro. El artista Juan Gerson fue un noble mexicano cuya obra destaca por su primitivismo e ingenuidad. Posee reminiscencias góticas que le restan perspectivas a su pintura y reducen su paleta a los ocres y colores básicos. 235x165mm. (9¼x6½").
Language: Spanish
Published by Smurfit Carton y Papel de Mexico, 1987
ISBN 10: 9687193034 ISBN 13: 9789687193038
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. ENGLISH & SPANISH TEXT. First edition (no additional printings listed). Hardcover. Consists of a 12 ½ x 18 ½ x 1 ¼ inch blindstamped pictorial (coat of arms of Spain) brown cloth folder with a cloth pocket holding 16 individual staplebound essays on heavy stock laid paper; the first is the introduction, followed by 15 essays, with period embellishments, on various early conquerors, missionaries and chroniclers, with laid-in full color plates: five etchings by Javier Arevalo, five lithographs by Lucia Maya and five silkscreens by Arnold Belkin. Near fine. Corners bumped, 11 inch long x 1 to 4 inch deep water(? ) stain on side edge of paste-down rear endpaper, some rust on staples, bit of foxing along edges of textblock and on first leaf, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Exceptionally nice not only as an example of fine printing, but also for the perspective on the Spanish conquest and colonization of Mexico. Heavy and oversized! History; art; fine binding; art box set; gift book.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNAM: Inst. Invest. Históricas, 2011
Seller: Spain Shobo, Higashimatsushima-shi, MIYAG, Japan
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Coordinacion del volumen 3 por Virginia Guedea, Col.Historiografia mexicana, 3, 16.5 x 23 x 2.6 cm, 470 pgs. ISBN: 9789683649942,
1971, Mexico, Extaido Original Estudios de Historia Novohispana, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, 7 paginas, 23x17, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Published by Universidad Nacional Autonóma de México México 1967, 1967
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
261 23 Plano plegado. Instituto de Investigaciones Históricas. Vol.II.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional Autonoma De México, 1985
ISBN 10: 9688374539 ISBN 13: 9789688374535
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text clean and sold; some wear, tear and discoloration to covers ; in Spanish; Spanish Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 539 pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 2012
ISBN 10: 9703208533 ISBN 13: 9789703208531
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Universidad Nacional Autonóma de México México 1966, 1966
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
221 Fotos en blanco y negro. 23 Plano plegado. Instituto de Investigaciones Históricas. Vol.I.
México 1964 Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia. 133 p.1 h. 23x16 cm. Ilustrado. Rústica. ref. 51500. Libro.
Published by Banco Santander de Negocios, 1992
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Primera Edición. 262 pp., many illustrations in color, with many color fold-outs. Hardcover volume, handsomely bound in green cloth covered boards without a dustjacket, as issued. Binding is tight and solid, seemingly rarely opened. Text is in Spanish. A facsimile of the 1753 documents with fifteen different routes from Veracruz to Mexico City.