Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Book warped; 9 X 8.10 X 0.30 inches.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications December 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on cover.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Third Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. 3rd. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by Dover Pubns, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Oblong soft cover. light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313699179 ISBN 13: 9781313699174
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313699179 ISBN 13: 9781313699174
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Fourth edition revised 1984. Published by Dover. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square and tight book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, no foxing, not a reminder. Square 4to, 100 pages, illustrated throughout with photographs.
Language: English
Published by New York, Dover Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, square 4to 99 pp., 127 ills. Greenwich Village has been the home since the 1820's to artists, authors and musicians; stores, nightclus, theaters, resaurants; good condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York,, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
XI + 99 Seiten. Broschur. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Hinteren Umschlaginnenseite braunfleckig. Text durchgehend auf Englisch.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313699179 ISBN 13: 9781313699174
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0716533863 ISBN 13: 9780716533863
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Slight shelf wear only, otherwise as new.
cardboard / carton - hardcover. Condition: good / goed. Schriemer, George (illustrator). 9de / 9th. 9de druk. 124 pagina's. Na het overlijden van Hotze de Roos in 1991 heeft P. de Roos (pseudoniem voor P. Stanco) de serie voortgezet. Size: A5 formaat.
Language: English
Published by Dover Pubns, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231143 ISBN 13: 9780486231143
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Second Revised Edition. Very Good+ in wraps. ; 9.0 X 8.1 X 0.3 inches; 99 pages.
Published by Kluitman, Alkmaar
ISBN 10: 9020668021 ISBN 13: 9789020668025
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Netherlands
cardboard / karton - hardcover. Condition: good / goed. Schriemer, George (illustrator). 6de / 6th. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / naam - datum en herinnering met pen op de titelpagina geschreven. 128 pagina's. Het boek vermeld geïllustreerd door . echter het boek bevat geen illustraties. Na het overlijden van Hotze de Roos in 1991 heeft P. de Roos (pseudoniem voor P. Stanco) de serie voortgezet. Size: A5 formaat.