Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0806117788 ISBN 13: 9780806117782
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In very good, clean condition. Spine uncreased. A few neatly written notes and underlining in pencil scattered throughout first chapter. Cover has light wear. Articles which offer information and reinterpretations of data relating to the infusion of evolutionary thought into the field of botany. 6 x 9.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Pess, Norman OK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0806117788 ISBN 13: 9780806117782
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. 6 / 9", 312 pages. "This collection of articles by leading American agrostologists reflects the evolutionary trend and systematics and ecology. The articles assembled here will open exciting avenues of investigation for botanists, agronomists and range managers" Covers Near Fine, last half of text has highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. The Recruitment (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Norman: Univ. Oklahoma, 1982. 1st ed. [Stated]. Paperback. 312 pages., 1982
ISBN 10: 0806117788 ISBN 13: 9780806117782
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Composed of papers presented at a symposium held in conjunction With the annual meeting of the American Institute of Biological Sciences August 12-17, 1979. VG/Wraps. Tight, unmarked, no wear. Light foxing on edges. Item # E5493. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Condition: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Recruitment. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 13.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 15.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Greenbelt, Goddard, 1977
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 59 S., 29 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
£ 22.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522855041 ISBN 13: 9781522855040
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.