Ronald Biondo (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Book is water damaged, still legible and very usable. Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Floriculture: From Greenhouse Production to Floral Design (Florida History and Culture)
Biondo, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Noland, Dianne A. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, U.S.A.Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Very Good. 9780813432168 Introduction to Plant & Soil Science and Technology (Agriscience and Technology) WE HAVE NUMEROUS COPIES. HARDCOVER. PLEASE NOTE THAT CD-ROM components, access cards/codes, digital license, and other supplemental materials are NOT guaranteed to be included for used items. If their inclusion is… essential, please inquire before purchasing to determine whether they are included. Light to moderate wear to cover/edges/corners. School markings and writing on/inside covers. Minimal markings/highlighting on/inside book, none of which detracts from content. Binding and cover solidly connected.

- Hardcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.11
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. clean text, owner's name inside cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.88
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 2nd. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 2ND EDITION 2000 COPYRIGHT LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.10
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Floriculture: From Greenhouse Production to Floral Design (Florida History and Culture)
Biondo, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Noland, Dianne A. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.65
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
hardcover. Condition: New. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***NEW CONDITION - NEVER USED.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. 4th. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.19
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd. MULTIPLE COPIES 2000 copyright NEW- EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.87
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.73
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE INTERSTATE COPYRIGHT 2003 THIRD EDITION LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

Language: English
Published by International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.96
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 662 Figures.

Language: English
Published by International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division IBDC 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.35
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 662 Index.

Language: English
Published by International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.01
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 662 Acknowledgement.

Language: English
Published by International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 450 Figures.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.66
£ 15.10 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: As New. Reprint. Contents Preface. Acknowledgments. 1. The floriculture industry. 2. Greenhouse structures climate control and automation. 3. Growing media and plant nutrition. 4. Plant Anatomy. 5. Life processes and growth regulators. 6. Plant propagation. 7. Cultural practices light temperature air water.… 8. Growing potted flowering crops. 9. Growing and forcing bulbs corms and tubers. 10. Growing cut flowers and foliage. 11. Growing foliage plants. 12. Growing bedding plants. 13. Pest and disease management. 14. The history of floral design. 15. Care and handling of fresh flowers and foliages. 16. The principles of design. 17. The design elements. 18. Designing corsages and boutonnieres. 19. Designing basic floral work. 20. Designing centerpieces and holiday arrangements. 21. Designing wedding work. 22. Designing sympathy flowers. 23. Designing with everlasting flowers. 24. Pricing design work. 25. The retail flower shop. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. 662 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.55
£ 15.10 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: As New. Reprint. Contents Preface. Acknowledgements. I. Landscape design 1. Landscape design construction and maintenance. 2. Working with the customer. 3. Analyzing the landscape site. 4. Designing the landscape. 5. Starting with a plan. 6. Using the principles of art. 7. Selecting plants for the design. 8…. Pricing the Plan. II. Landscape construction 9. Preparing the site for planting. 10. Installing plant materials. 11. Turfgrass establishment. 12. Installing patios decks and walks. 13. Installing fences and walls. 14. Using light and water to enhance the landscape. III. Landscape maintenance 15. Watering fertilizing and mulching woody plants. 16. Pruning woody landscape plants. 17. Maintaining turfgrass areas. 18. Controlling pests in the landscape. 19. Calculating landscape maintenance costs. Appendices. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. 450 pp.