Published by Verlag Herold, Wien, 1955
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Color frontis. Many black & white illustrations. 90pp, 12mo, gold decorated cloth. Wien; Verlag Herold, (1955), Near fine. Ownership label of art historian Meyer Schapiro.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Wien und München, Schroll., 1966
63 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. (Schroll Kulturführer). Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Hermann Bohlaus Nachf, Wien-Koln-Graz, 1971
ISBN 10: 3205021509 ISBN 13: 9783205021506
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. 232pp. No dust-jacket. Bound in original red cloth. Small discolored area to front board and a minor scrape to back cover. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Herold, Wien, Austria and Munich, Germany, 1955
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 90 + pp. Text in German. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Spine partially ripped.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Mayer & Comp, Klosterneuburg-Wien, 1995
ISBN 10: 3901025421 ISBN 13: 9783901025426
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
7,m neu bearbeitete Auflage. 154p., colored illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Published by Schroll,, 1967
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1967. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1967. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by [Klosterneuburg] (Klosterneuburger Buch- und Kunstverlag), 1961
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
38, (2)pp., 22 color plates. Sq. 4to. Boards.
Broschur, 5. 5. Aufl., 8°, 80, 58 S., 58 Ill., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband sowie Ecken u. Kanten berieben, leichte Gebrauchsspuren RW 12 R 4/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,320 gr.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 3901025332 ISBN 13: 9783901025334
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Verlag Herold, Wien, 1955
Seller: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition blue cloth hardcover, slight wear at top edge of spine, siganture of prior owner on inside flyleaf.
Language: German
Published by Klosterneuburger Buch- und Kunstverlag NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: German
Published by St. Pölten-Wien : Verlag Niederösterreichisches Pressehaus, 1984
ISBN 10: 385326722X ISBN 13: 9783853267226
28 x 23 cm. Condition: Gut. 70 Seiten ; Mit Bilddokumentation von Herbert Fasching Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Schutzumschlag im hinteren Innendeckel montiert. Einband mit etwas Gebrauchsspuren MIG-13-04A|S15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 885.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Niedero?sterreichisches Pressehaus, 1984
ISBN 10: 385326722X ISBN 13: 9783853267226
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Klosterneuburger Buch-und Kunstverlag, Klosterneuburg, 1961
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Gebunden mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, 19x20, S 38 Text und 22 Farbtafeln. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu.
Language: German
Published by Wien ; München : Verl. Herold, 1955
ISBN 10: 3700801734 ISBN 13: 9783700801733
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 6 Aufl. 1984. 58 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 158 21,2 x 12,6 x 1,2 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Anton Schroll & Co, Wien, 1966
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Schroll Kulturführer Wien, Nieder-Oberösterreich Schutzumschlag leicht eingerissen, beschm. Hardcover: broschiert, Leinen sehr gut Innen wie neu Format: 16cm x 23cm Seiten: 72.
Language: German
Published by Anton Schroll & Co, Wien, 1967
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Schroll Kulturführer Steiermark, Kärnten, Salzburg, Tirol, Vorarlberg Schutzumschlag leicht eingerissen, beschm. Hardcover: broschiert, Leinen sehr gut Innen wie neu Format: 16cm x 23cm Seiten: 72.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Herold, Munchen, 1979
ISBN 10: 3700801734 ISBN 13: 9783700801733
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Light bumping to extremities. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
fester Einband. Opbd, kein Umschlag, 123 Seiten, 23 x 21,5 cm, mit Abbildungen 603 gr.
Language: German
Published by Mayer & Comp. Wien, 1994
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Qu. 4 Pappe 123 SS, OPp. (gering angestaubt), innen sauber und sehr gut mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Sehr gut.
Published by Salzburg - München Anton Pustet, 1984
Seller: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, Austria
quer-8°, Ogln. m. Oschlg., kartonierte Blätter, schönes Exemplar, ISBN 3-7025-0288-9, 1984.
Published by Mayer&Comp., Wien, 1994
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Hard Cover. Condition: Neuwertig. Gebunden. Illustr. Glanzpappband, 23x22 qur, S 123 mit zahlreichen Bildern. Zustand: Neuwertig.
Published by Klosterneuburg, Klosterneuburger Buch- u. Kunstverl., 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
8°. 38 S., 12 Bl. Abb. : [Mit 24 Farbtaf.] Pp. mit Schutzumschlag. Klosterneuburger Kunstschätze ; Bd. 1 Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.