Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1542912725 ISBN 13: 9781542912723
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542912725 ISBN 13: 9781542912723
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Girasol Collectables, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982089155 ISBN 13: 9780982089156
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1998
ISBN 10: 8172141203 ISBN 13: 9788172141202
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 83.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542912725 ISBN 13: 9781542912723
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge ISPCK, 1998
ISBN 10: 8172141203 ISBN 13: 9788172141202
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 83.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276379 ISBN 13: 9781618276377
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform April 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542912725 ISBN 13: 9781542912723
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0674947819 ISBN 13: 9780674947818
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Campbell Grant (illustrator). In very good, clean, unmarked condition with very slight shelf wear. Appears unused. Eleven essays which address the tightening water resource problems of the Arab region's twenty countries. Size: 6 x 9.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542912725 ISBN 13: 9781542912723
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Condition: As New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1618276042 ISBN 13: 9781618276049
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Condition: New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator).
Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Condition: New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1618276042 ISBN 13: 9781618276049
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pulp Adventures, Madison, WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 1891729047 ISBN 13: 9781891729041
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1998. Large magazine-sized trade paperback. Cover by John Newton Howitt. Illustrated by John Fleming Gould. Includes "Killer's Cradle Song". Mild handling wear. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1618276042 ISBN 13: 9781618276049
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276425 ISBN 13: 9781618276421
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276646 ISBN 13: 9781618276643
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276484 ISBN 13: 9781618276483
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Howitt, John Newton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276662 ISBN 13: 9781618276667
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gould, John Fleming (illustrator).