paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Adobe Press, Mountain View, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568302487 ISBN 13: 9781568302485
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 120pps. Illustrations. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine. Bright cover with crisp edges.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Paperback. Condition: New. Book is in excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Condition: new.
8°. 78 Seiten. Original-Broschur. Zur Wirkung der Typographie. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Ad Finder GmbH, 1995
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
zahlreiche Beispiele, 78 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sehr gute Beispiele zur Wirkung von Schrift auf die Markenwelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 325 8° , Softcover/Paperback, Broschiert.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Hamburg, Hamburger Satzspiegel, ., 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 27 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag stark gebräunt und leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Hamburg, Stefan Rögener, ., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 31 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Stefan Rögener, ., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 31 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Hamburger Satzspiegel, ., 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 33 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag leicht gebräunt und leicht schmutzig, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Stefan Rögener, ., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 31 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Hamburger Satzspiegel, ., 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 24 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Stefan Rögener, ., 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 30 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit leichten Knickspuren, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Hamburger Satzspiegel, ., 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 30 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Published by Hamburg, Hamburger Satzspiegel, ., 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 31 S. 42 x 29,5 cm, Kt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Pergamentumschlag leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Language: German
Published by impress-Verlag, 01.05.1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 3930027070 ISBN 13: 9783930027071
Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germany
8°, Broschiert. Auflage: 1. 78 Seiten Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 157.