Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 052126989X ISBN 13: 9780521269896
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sapere Books 7/6/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913518752 ISBN 13: 9781913518752
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cover of Darkness: The Memoir of a World War Two Night-Fighter. Book.
Published by Prentice Hall, 1966
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book in good shape in good shape, has some reader wear.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Marquette University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874621380 ISBN 13: 9780874621389
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 38 pp. Some slight warping (appears to be water damage). Previous owner's name on inside cover. Binding tight, text block appears clear.
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 200 Pages Illus.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816611041 ISBN 13: 9780816611041
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Marquette University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874621380 ISBN 13: 9780874621389
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816611041 ISBN 13: 9780816611041
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816611041 ISBN 13: 9780816611041
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816611041 ISBN 13: 9780816611041
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Marquette University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0874621380 ISBN 13: 9780874621389
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1964
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 560 pages. Light shelf wear, yellowing; cracked front hinge but a good book overall. The jacket is scuffed, discolored and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 213899.
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book in good shape in good shape, has some reader wear.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Court Publishing Company 12/19/1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0812694287 ISBN 13: 9780812694284
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Person and Object: A Metaphysical Study. Book.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1964, Prentice-Hall, HB 560pp, one of the Princeton Studies series on humanistic scholarship, Near Fine/VG (dj nicely covered in plastic cover, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, covers bright).
Published by Prentice Hall
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Thumbed, creasing to spine, name and date to first page, some underlining.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.