paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0345021029 ISBN 13: 9780345021021
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by RODALE PRESS, EMMAUS, PA, 1982
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelving wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871566214 ISBN 13: 9780871566218
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First Printing, First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871566214 ISBN 13: 9780871566218
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First Printing, First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Emmaus.PA, 1989
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 80 pages, illustrated. The spine is worn. The rear cover is creased and soiled. The text is clean and unmarked.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0878570098 ISBN 13: 9780878570096
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges, corner crease. Pages are clean and lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Book Division, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878570829 ISBN 13: 9780878570829
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Book Division, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878570829 ISBN 13: 9780878570829
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Book Division, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878570829 ISBN 13: 9780878570829
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Signet Books/New American Library, New York, New York, 1932
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Almost Like New. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Signet, New York, 1973
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. 1st Edition. first printing(paperback) was March 1973 this is 10th printing no writing no tearing. clean and bright and tight see picture on left.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.