Rod Waters (127 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (126)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by VeloPress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by VeloPress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by VeloPress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Velopress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by VeloPress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by VeloPress 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ulysses Press 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ulysses Press 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.49

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Argues that one can read a person's character in his or her face, tells how to interpret facial details, and analyzes six celebrity faces. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Waters, Rod (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2013

    1492842303 / 9781492842309

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.08

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ulysses Press 2014

    193771523X / 9781937715236

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.52

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Century 16/09/1993 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.26

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1492842303 / 9781492842309

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.87

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1492842303 / 9781492842309

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.87

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1492842303 / 9781492842309

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Maiman's Invention of the Laser: How Science Fiction Became Reality. Waters, Rod. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013. 212p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, as new condition--ISBN 10: 1492842303ISBN 13: 9781492842309--16