Roberts John Caserio (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley 1977

    0805383271 / 9780805383270

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.86

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley 1977

    0805383271 / 9780805383270

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W.A. Benjamin 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.62

    £ 13.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 435 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Einband folienkaschier

  • Published by W. A. Benjamin, Inc. 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.85

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Second ition edition. Good/Wraps (29086) . Softcover, g., w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks,sme lt crases. Lt edgwr, sme wear at sp edges.Ltly slnted sp, sme tear at bottom fr, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. A few ltly tanned p. edges.Sme loosening fr ins hinge. O/w cln, tig

  • Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc., New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Select highlighting in first half of book, otherwise nice clean condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stationery Office, The 1977

    0805383298 / 9780805383294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 35.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by New York, W. A. Benjamin Inc., 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, United KingdomLittle Owl Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.75

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft wraps, Good, a little scuffed at extrem.s, v. minor soiling/creasing, contents bright and tight, pp435. A nice tight ref. copy.

  • Published by NY: Benjamin, 1967, NY 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrelandGlenbower Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 22.43 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by NY: Benjamin, 1965, NY 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrelandGlenbower Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 22.43 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by NY: Benjamin, 1971, NY 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrelandGlenbower Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.66

    £ 22.43 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, W.A. Benjamin, 1965

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 31.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Second printing, with corrections. III, 435 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen grafischen Darstellungen. In englischer Sprache. Die Einbandecken gering beschabt, der Einband etwas angeschmutzt. Insgesamt aber ordentliches Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 Original-Broschur, 15x23cm, Zustand: 3.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, W.A. Benjamin, 1965

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 31.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    XXV, 1315 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen grafischen Darstellungen und Register. In englischer Sprache. Die Rückenenden gering gestaucht, der Seitenschnitt mit schwachem Fleck. Insgesamt aber ordentliches Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2269 Original-Leinen, 17x25cm, Zustand: 3.

  • Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc., Menlo Park 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 24.59 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover, 24 x 18 cm, xxv + 1315 pp. Plastic coated. Cond.: goed / good.

  • Language: French

    Published by InterEditions, Paris 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 32.52 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 878 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde, nous consulter pour les frais de port.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.05

    £ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1968. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1968. Refu

  • Language: English

    Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc.; 1977

    0805383212 / 9780805383218

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.21

    £ 30.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2nd Revised edition. 1596 Seiten; durchgehende Zählung; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband folienkaschiert; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter e

  • Published by Ediscience 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 35.54

    £ 12.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. #Relié : 879 pages #Parution : janvier 1968.

  • Language: French

    Published by Ediscience, Paris 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, FrancePare Yannick

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.66

    £ 51.76 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Ed. Ediscience. 1970, 517 pages. Volume broché. Format : 15 x 23. BE intérieur. Etat extérieur satisfaisant, pliure sur le plat arrière, étiquette sur plat arrière.

  • Published by Ediscience 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.92

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200131557: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 879 pages, nombreux graphiques et figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - papier jauni, renforts adhésifs au dos, tranches frottées, plats partiellement désolidarisés, annotations au crayon papier sur q

  • Published by W.A. Benjamin. 967.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.92

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20078437: 1967. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 324 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Nombreux schémas en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon

  • Published by EDISCIENCE 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.46

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80047094: 1968. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 879 pages. Nombreux schémas, croquis et figures, en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

  • Published by Ediscience 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.46

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200142006: 1968. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 879 pages, nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - tranches frottées, dos manquant, petites déchirures sur le 2e plat, annotation à l'encre en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie

  • Published by Fondo educativo interamericano, California 1974

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, SpainLIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.17

    £ 51.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Firma. 744 pág Tapa blanda, rústica Firma Alcanos; alquenos; enlaces en los sistemas no saturados conjugados; alcocholes y éteres; hidrocarburos; procesos enzimáticos y metabolismo, etc.

  • Published by EDISCIENCE 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.81

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200018361: 1968. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 877 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 600-TECHNIQUE (SCIENCES APPLIQUEES).

  • Language: French

    Published by InterEditions, Paris, 1977 1977

    Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 50.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broschierte Ausgabe. 878 S., Gebraucht, gut. Namensstempel A 13748 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1310.