Robert Strumpen Darrie (71 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Berlitz 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, U.S.A.Chapter Two Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Gently used, cover has some chips, worn spine and shelf wear. Book is clean with no underlining or highlighting and is spiral bound.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover - Plastic Comb. Condition: Good. Laminated cover is slightly blistering, edges are rubbed, small scrape on front. No markings in text. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Language: French
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover - Spiral. Condition: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges, light blistering. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSpiral-bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grosset & Dunlap Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Grosset; NY (c1954). 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a spiral binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Back cover is mildly yellowed and front cover has light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Premier Livre (Illustré)
M. D. Berlitz; Robert Strumpen-Darrie [Editor]; Charles F. Berlitz [Editor];
Published by Berlitz Publications 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1962 printing.
Published by G&D, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good -. (1950), 284pp, illus., slight wear to cover.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Book has red covers. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
More imagesThe Berlitz Self-Teacher: Spanish
Berlitz Schools of Languages; Robert Strumpen-Darrie; Charles F. Berlitz
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Red cloth-covered boards, black front board lettering/decoration, black spine lettering, 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches, 282 pp., glossary, illustrations (drawings). Book fine (minimal edgewear; pages clean and binding strong and square). (K043).
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1949. No Edition Stated. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Printed in English and Spanish. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubb…ing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (childrens, alphabet, picture book) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.65
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (1950), 284pp, illus., black cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, a few small dings to cover edge, tears & creases some repaired w/ tape) to dj, slight chipping & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m. Book.
The Berlitz Self Teacher Portuguese
Berlitz, Charles F; Strumpen-Darrie, Robert; The Staff of the Berlitz Schools of Languages
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Berlitz Self Teacher Portuguese
Berlitz, Charles F; Strumpen-Darrie, Robert; The Staff of the Berlitz Schools of Languages
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Berlitz Self Teacher Portuguese
Berlitz, Charles F; Strumpen-Darrie, Robert; The Staff of the Berlitz Schools of Languages
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Berlitz Self Teacher Portuguese
Berlitz, Charles F; Strumpen-Darrie, Robert; The Staff of the Berlitz Schools of Languages
Published by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.