Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Catholic League for Religious & Civil Rights, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945775016 ISBN 13: 9780945775010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Catholic League for Religious & Civil Rights, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945775016 ISBN 13: 9780945775010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787963984 ISBN 13: 9780787963989
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787969664 ISBN 13: 9780787969660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787969664 ISBN 13: 9780787969660
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Saint Augustine Historical Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 0961274409 ISBN 13: 9780961274405
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pale yellow wraps, lettered in orange and black. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. 2nd ptg. xii,265 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mosby, St. Louis (MO), 1997
ISBN 10: 0815175388 ISBN 13: 9780815175384
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition Thus. Red cloth with gilt and silver lettering on spine and front cover; lower right front corner has light rubbing as does upper righ spine cover; white endpapers; book interior is clean, bright, and tight; 8vo; 630 pages.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Published by Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars, 1984
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Includes an essay on the New Deal of Franklin D. Roosevelt, "Creating a Broker State," by Otis L. Graham, Jr., former professor of history at the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. (B-6.).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lexington Books, Lanham, Maryland, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739114050 ISBN 13: 9780739114056
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Lit Theory; 8.80 X 5.80 X 0.60 inches; 196 pages.
Language: English
Published by KNOW inc., Pittsburgh, Ps., 1973
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 18pp reprinted from American Behavioural Scientist.
Language: English
Published by Friends of Wells Cathedral, 1973
ISBN 10: 0902321102 ISBN 13: 9780902321106
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pbk, 24p., b/w photo illustrations. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Wells Cathedral - Clocks and watches England Wells] k575 / m9890.
Language: English
Published by San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0787903590 ISBN 13: 9780787903596
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardback in near fine condition wth near fine dust jacket.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has heavy wear, some writing, and yellowed pages.