Robert L Daugherty Editor (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, OH 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.07

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original Wraps. Condition: Good. Cover has some smudges and light water stain to back cover. Pages clean and tight. with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, OH 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.46

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows very light soiling. Pages clean and tight with no markings.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society, Columbus OH 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.84

      £ 4.40 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and creasing, corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, Ohio history periodical, pages 249 through 354, articles are "The Bank Wars, the Idea of Party and the Division of the Electorate in Jacksonian Ohio" by Stephen C. Fox; "The New City and the New Jo

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, Ohio 1983

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.ABC Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 4.61

      £ 3.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 232 pgs. including index. Rare SC book with black font on spine and fc and b&w illustration of native american pottery on fc, and is in fair + shape with heavily soiled and worn covers, spine creases, and some folded corners. Page edge

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1998

      • Softcover

      Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 7.60

      £ 3.73 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      journal. Condition: As New.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.77

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Ohio Historical Society Columbus, OH 1980 Binding: Trade Paperback.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.95

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ohio Historical Society January 1979 Binding: Trade Paperback.

    • Published by Ohio Archaeological and Historical Quarterly 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.52

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear with office stamp on both covers - pencil note inside front cover - no marks on text - 92 pages - my shelf location - 28-e-81*.

    • Published by Ohio Archaeological and Historical Quarterly 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 12.29

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. ***please read*** Well worn with corner bumps, nicks, rubbing, creasing and small smudge on front cover - office stamp on both covers and a pencil note inside front cover - no marks on text - 95 pages - my shelf location - 28-e-80*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.83

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear - pencil note on title page - no marks on text - 115 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-14*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.83

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear plus a corner crease on front cover - pencil note on title page - no marks on text - 153 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-17*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.83

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear - pencil note on title page - no marks on text - 100 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-18*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.83

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear - pencil note on title page - no marks on text - 124 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-16*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.83

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear with corner bumps, nicks, creases - pencil note on title page - no marks on text - 100 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-15*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1989

      • Softcover

      Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.11

      £ 3.73 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Journal. Condition: Very Good.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.52

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Ohio Archaeological and Historical Quarterly 1988 Binding: Trade Paperback.

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.22

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear - a number in light pencil and an erased pencil note on the title page - no marks on text - 239 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-8*.

    • Published by Ohio Historical Society 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 193.58

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ohio Historical Society January 1979 Binding: Trade Paperback.