Robert Editor Andreas (66 results)

Understanding the Times: New Testament Studies in the 21st Century: Essays in Honor of D. A. Carson on the Occasion of His 65th Birthday
Köstenberger, Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s160B ) Some minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.

- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.47
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still intact. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs (illustrator).

Understanding the Times: New Testament Studies in the 21st Century: Essays in Honor of D. A. Carson on the Occasion of His 65th Birthday
Köstenberger, Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Luke (Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament)
Thompson, Alan J.; Köstenberger Ph.D., Dr. Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by B&H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.63
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Published by Time, Inc. 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 128pp. This is Volume 5, Number 1, May 16, 2005. Perfect bound, color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with white, black and maroon colored text on upper and black text on spine. Binding is tight and interior pages clean, unmarked. Photographs (illustrator…).

Luke (Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament)
Thompson, Alan J.; Köstenberger Ph.D., Dr. Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by B&H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.00
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

LIFE - Our Call to Arms: The Attack On Pearl Harbor
Robert Sullivan (Editor); Robert Andreas (Senior Editor); Zoe Rosenfeld (Copy Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.88
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. © 2001. 192 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly and tightly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean tex…t. Dust jacket shows minor wear around edges and in some places. Ian Denning (Jacket Design) (illustrator).

2 Corinthians (Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament)
Kruse, Colin G.; Köstenberger Ph.D., Dr. Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by B&H Academic 2020
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.33
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New from publisher. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Hebrews (Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament)
Harris, Dana M.; Köstenberger Ph.D., Dr. Andreas J. [Editor]; Yarbrough, Robert W. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by B&H Academic 2019
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.96
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New from publisher. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Masterpieces of Western Art: A History of Art in 900 Individual Studies (First Edition)
Ingo F Walther [Editor]; Robert Suckale [Contributor]; Manfred Wundram [Contributor]; Andreas Prater [Contributor]; Hermann Bauer [Contributor]; Eva-Gesine Baur [Contributor]; Barbara Eschenburg [Contributor]; Ingeborg Gussow [Contributor]; Christa von Lengerke [Contributor]; Volkmar Essers [Contributor];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Royal cloth with white lettering, no writing in the book, one corner slightly chewed, 760pp., mylar cover, Full refund if not satisfied. Due to this book's size and/or weight, additional shipping may be needed. (Due, to the large size and/or weight of this book, addition…al shipping funds may be required.).
Published by TIME INC. 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaper Back. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 354 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2014
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 1 of 15. Book 1 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.01
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.

London Review Of Books 7 October 2004
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Art Spiegelman "A Sunday in the Park.A Season in Heck" - 2 pages, in colour / Adam Shatz "One Big Murder Mystery" / Robert VanderMolen 2 poems "Toucans" and "Whispering" / Patrick Cockburn "Helping Bush Win Re-Election" / Stephen Sedley "Everything and Nothing" / R W Johnson "Really Very Exhilarating" / Rosemary Hill "Agog" / Susan Eilenberg "Adulation or Eggs" / Thomas Jones "Intimate Strangers" / Alison Jplly "Flat Feet, Clever Hands" / Andreas Huyssen "Degeneration Gap"
Published by LRB Ltd 2004
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Art Spiegelman "A Sunday in the Park.A Season in Heck" - 2 pages, in colour / Adam Shatz "One Big Murder Mystery" / Robert VanderMolen 2 poems "Toucans" and "Whispering" / Patrick Cockburn "Helping Bush Win Re-Election" / Stephen Sedley "Everything and Nothing" / R W Johnson "Really Ve…ry Exhilarating" / Rosemary Hill "Agog" / Susan Eilenberg "Adulation or Eggs" / Thomas Jones "Intimate Strangers" / Alison Jplly "Flat Feet, Clever Hands" / Andreas Huyssen "Degeneration Gap".

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.28
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.12 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.97
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.00x9.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2015
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.29
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.72x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Understanding the Times: New Testament Studies in the 21st Century: Essays in Honor of D. A. Carson on the Occasion of His 65th Birthday
Kostenberger, Andreas J. (Editor) / Yarbrough, Robert W. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.90
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.40 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 8 of 15. Book 8 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.82
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 544 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.12 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2014
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 1 of 15. Book 1 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.28
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.33
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.30 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2016
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 6 of 15. Book 6 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.96
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2020
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2019
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.44
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2017
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.99
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.12 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2020
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 13 of 15. Book 13 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.02
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by B & H Academic 2020
Series: Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament, Book 12 of 15. Book 12 of 15 - Exegetical Guide to the Greek New Testament
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.97
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Von meiner Gesellenwanderung (1900-1902): Aufzeichnungen des bedeutenden Politikers als junger Mann
Grimm, Robert (Author)/ Berz, Andreas (Editor)/ Degen, Bernard (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 5.08x0.51x8.35 inches. In Stock.