Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810833239 ISBN 13: 9780810833234
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Weapon Out of the Past by Edward D. Hoch, Punishment to Fit the Crime by Robert L. Fish, The Angel's Hair by John F. Suter, Darkening Shadows by Patricia L. Schulze, Jury Duty by Henry T. Parry, Spiderzan's Revenge by Anne Perkins Dewey, Sudden Death by Hal Charles, She Will Live Forever by D. O. Bell, In Old Edinburgh by Edward Wellen, Web of Circumstance by Donald Olson, Jericho and the Cardboard Box by Hugh Pentecost, Bears Watching by John C. Boland, The M Route by Michael Gilbert. Remains of an address label on the front cover. Light reading creases to the cover and spine. Slight edge wear. In fair condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of the Doctor's Chopsticks by Edward D Hoch, Cleveland in My Dreams by Lawrence Block, The Face of Violence by Robert Barnard, Burning Bridges by James Powell, The Vigil Table by Miriam Grace Monfredo, Story from a Dark Street by Peter Turnbull, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Routine Assignment by Terry Mullins, The Here and Now by Judy Lopatin, The Substitute by John C Boland, The Curious Incident by James Sallis, The Barclay Boys by Raleigh Bond, The Sabbath Flame by Ronald Levitsky and The Jackal and the Tiger. Faint smudging to front cover and bottom of spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Murder at Montefugoni by Margaret Maron, The Boy Who Cried Wolf by Loren D Estleman, Between the Dark and the Daylight by Tom Piccirilli, Split/Brain by Joyce Carol Oates, Last Island South by John C Boland, An Object of Scandal and Concern by Robert Barnard, Storm Surge by Meenakshi Gigi Durham, The Girl From the Pleasure House by Simon Levack, What Happened to Mary? by Bill Pronzini, Proof of Love by Mick Herron, The Parson and the Highwayman by Judith Cutler, Event Risk by Mike Wiecek, The Peahen by Twist Phelan, The Rock by Edward D Hoch, After Babygirl by Jean Femling, The Wickern Boys by Stephen Ross, Diamond Ruby by Joseph Wallace, An Ill Wind by Amelia Symington and Nausicaa's Ball by Paul Halter. In Fine Condition.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 2008
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 133, Nos. 3 & 4 (Whole Nos. 805 & 806). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Norman Saunders. Includes "Murder at Montefugoni" by Margaret Maron; "The Boy Who Cried Wolfe" by Loren D. Estleman; "Between the Dark and the Daylight" by Tom Piccirilli; "Split/Brain" by Joyce Carol Oates; "Last Island South" by John C. Boland; "An Object of Scandal and Concern" by Robert Barnard; "Storm Surge" by Meenakshi Gigi Durham; "The Girl from the Pleasure House" by Simon Levack; "What Happened to Mary?" by Bill Pronzini; "Proof of Love" by Mick Herron; "The Parson and the Highwayman" by Judith Cutler; "Event Risk" by Mike Wiecek; "The Peahen" by Twist Phelan; "The Rock" by Edward D. Hoch; "After Babygirl" by Jean Femling; "The Wickern Boys" by Stephen Ross; "Diamond Ruby" by Joseph Wallace; "An ill Wind" (First Story) by Amelia Symington; "Passport to Crime: Nausicaa's Ball" by Paul Halter. Standard features. Illustrated by Ron Bucalo, Jason Eckhardt, Mark Evans, Allen Davis, Laurie Harden, and Mark Evan Walker. Glue-shrink; creasing; edge and corner wear; scratch /scuff tear to front and following page. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1567201598 ISBN 13: 9781567201598
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 87, No. 5, Whole No. 517. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "The Gypsy Treasure" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mountain Fire" by John C. Boland; "One Consideration with Another" by William Bankier; "A Lot of Bottle" by Jeffry Scott; "Scruffin' Scoundrels" by Jane Bosworth; "None of Us Is Perfect" by Ian Stuart; "The Moaning at the Bar" by Robert P. Mills; "Eight-Point Spread" by Hugh Pentecost; "The Marked Man" by John F. Suter; "Access to Power" by Doug Horning; "The House on Plymouth Street" by Ursula Curtiss; "The Jury Box" by Allen J. Hubin. Tanning; minor creases. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521414628 ISBN 13: 9780521414623
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Social Change and Cultural Transformation in Australia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 2008
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 133, Nos. 3 & 4 (Whole Nos. 805 & 806). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Norman Saunders. Includes "Murder at Montefugoni" by Margaret Maron; "The Boy Who Cried Wolfe" by Loren D. Estleman; "Between the Dark and the Daylight" by Tom Piccirilli; "Split/Brain" by Joyce Carol Oates; "Last Island South" by John C. Boland; "An Object of Scandal and Concern" by Robert Barnard; "Storm Surge" by Meenakshi Gigi Durham; "The Girl from the Pleasure House" by Simon Levack; "What Happened to Mary?" by Bill Pronzini; "Proof of Love" by Mick Herron; "The Parson and the Highwayman" by Judith Cutler; "Event Risk" by Mike Wiecek; "The Peahen" by Twist Phelan; "The Rock" by Edward D. Hoch; "After Babygirl" by Jean Femling; "The Wickern Boys" by Stephen Ross; "Diamond Ruby" by Joseph Wallace; "An ill Wind" (First Story) by Amelia Symington; "Passport to Crime: Nausicaa's Ball" by Paul Halter. Standard features. Illustrated by Ron Bucalo, Jason Eckhardt, Mark Evans, Allen Davis, Laurie Harden, and Mark Evan Walker. Glue-shrink; rubs; edge and corner nicks and wear. No label, never was. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1611177588 ISBN 13: 9781611177589
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521414628 ISBN 13: 9780521414623
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 87, No. 5, Whole No. 517. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "The Gypsy Treasure" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mountain Fire" by John C. Boland; "One Consideration with Another" by William Bankier; "A Lot of Bottle" by Jeffry Scott; "Scruffin' Scoundrels" by Jane Bosworth; "None of Us Is Perfect" by Ian Stuart; "The Moaning at the Bar" by Robert P. Mills; "Eight-Point Spread" by Hugh Pentecost; "The Marked Man" by John F. Suter; "Access to Power" by Doug Horning; "The House on Plymouth Street" by Ursula Curtiss; "The Jury Box" by Allen J. Hubin. Tanning; minor creasing, bumps and dings. Book.
Published by Universal Studios Home Entertainment 2005-10-18 00:00:00, 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1611177588 ISBN 13: 9781611177589
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing. The pages are clean and there is a slight warp to the pages that should straighten out.
£ 7.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 7.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1611177588 ISBN 13: 9781611177589
Seller: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Former library book in very good shape with the usual stamps and stickers. No exterior stickers. never read. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521414628 ISBN 13: 9780521414623
First Edition
24 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 265 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Ecken und Kapitale berieben. B04-04-01A|A88 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 672.
Published by Penny Publications, NY, 2021
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. Vol. 66, No. 9 & 10. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by Ron Chironna. Includes "The Beano" by Floyd Sullivan; The Map Dot Murder" by Mark Thielman; "Gnawing at the Cat's Tail" by R. T. Lawton; "Raining" by Peter Colt; "Glass" by James R. Benn; "Ice Ice Baby" by Barb Goffman; "The Shoemaker's Children" by Tom Savage; "Blindsided" by Michael Bracken & James A. Hearn; "Taxonomy Lesson" by Robert Lopresti; "Ju Ju" by L. A. Wilson, Jr.; "A Hell of a Thing" by Wayne J. Gardiner; "No God West of Hays" by Eric B. Ruark; "Paris Green" by John C. Boland. Standard departments. Illustrated by Daniel Zalkus and Noah Bailey. Minor handling wear; no label, never was. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.