Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0888440596 ISBN 13: 9780888440594
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Studies and texts; 59. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2003. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2003. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0888440596 ISBN 13: 9780888440594
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. x + 137pp. As new softcover. The first edition of this version of the poem.
Language: English
Published by published for TEAMS by Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: New. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. viii+132pp, a fine copy. The poem is printed with a parallel Latin - English translation. A critical student edition of the Latin poem Concordia Facta Inter Regem Et Cives Londonie, written by the English poet Ricahrd Maidstone [ d 1396 ] which is a long poem in elegiac verse concerning the visit of Richard II to London on August 29 1393. 325 grams.
Language: English
Published by published for TEAMS by Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: New. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. viii+132pp, a fine copy. The poem is printed with a parallel Latin - English translation. A critical student edition of the Latin poem Concordia Facta Inter Regem Et Cives Londonie, written by the English poet Ricahrd Maidstone [ d 1396 ] which is a long poem in elegiac verse concerning Richard II's visit to London on August 29 1393. 325 grams.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1986
ISBN 10: 0888440790 ISBN 13: 9780888440792
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888444761 ISBN 13: 9780888444769
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888444761 ISBN 13: 9780888444769
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2000
ISBN 10: 0888444761 ISBN 13: 9780888444769
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0888440790 ISBN 13: 9780888440792
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xi, 104p., original stiff printed wrappers (Studies and texts, 79).
Published by Oxford University Press, 1968
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Center for Medieval & Early Renaissance Studies at the State University of New York, Binghampton, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0866981721 ISBN 13: 9780866981729
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies. IX, 414 pp. Volume 118. LCC: 949465.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1968
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. The covers and spine have light to moderate wear and there is light soiling to the page edges. There is a name written at the top of the half title page otherwise the pages are clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1986
ISBN 10: 0888440790 ISBN 13: 9780888440792
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Edges of cover are a bit sunned. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xi, 104 pp.
Language: English
Published by Toronto, Pontifical nstitute of Mediaeval Studies, 1986., 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
XI, 104 Seiten. Lex.-8vo. Kartoniert. - = Studies and Texts 79. Einbanddeckel und teilweise Seiten am Eck angeknickt. Vorderer Einbanddeckel lichtrandig mit Jahreszahl am unteren Rand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Toronto, PIMS 1986.; Lge8vo (25cm). xi, 104pp., 1986
ISBN 10: 0888440790 ISBN 13: 9780888440792
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Pb, sunned.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Medieval Institute Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580440800 ISBN 13: 9781580440806
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521415942 ISBN 13: 9780521415941
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.