Language: French
Published by Marguerat, Lausanne, 1947
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgium
Couverture illustrée à rabats. Condition: Très bon. Traduit de l'allemand par Paul Viga - Collection "Le Beffroi" - Tampon ex-propriétaire sur une page - 342 p. - 8 Planches (organisations - cartes).
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch.
Language: French
Published by MaRGUERAT, 1947
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
Aucune reliure:broché. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. VERSION FRANCAISE DE TRUMPF ODER BLUFF . ETAT D USAGE.
Lausanne, Marguerat, 1947, in-8, br. editoriale, pp. 188. Con 8 tavole.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. pp. 342 / Gevouwen rug / Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, uncut pages/ non coupé/onopengesneden, Collection Le beffroi, traduit par Viga Paul French.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Assez bon, 342p. French.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260187408: 1947. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 341 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques.
Published by Marguerat, 1947
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, France
Condition: Fair. Mauvais état interieur propre. in8. 1947. broché. 187 pages. Fair.
Published by Genf, Verlag Interavia, Auslieferung: Europa-Verlag, Geneva, 1945
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Presumed First Edition, First printing. 304 pages. Maps. Charts. Foxing to text & fore-edge. Text has darkened. DJ worn & soiled: small tears and small pieces missing. DJ in plastic sleeve. Ink notation on rep. This memoir by Lieutenant General Rieckhoff covers the development of the German Luftwaffe in World War I, the interwar years, and World War II (the West, the Balkans, and the East). Text is in German. Herbert Joachim Rieckhoff (25 December 1898 - 30 November 1948) was a German general during World War II. He was a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross of Nazi Germany. This is part of the series Reihe internationaler Dokumente zum Luftkrieg.
Marguerat. In-8, 186pp, souple rempliée illustrée éditeur, exemplaire non coupé - 8 planches n/b - couverture qq peu usagée, intérieur jauni avec rare rousseur, sinon bon état général Coll. Le Beffroi.
Language: German
Published by Genf. Verlag Inter Avia, 1945
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
First Edition
Leinen Leinen. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 304 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit altersentsprechenden Lagerungs-/Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Language: German
Published by Genf, Verlag Interavia, 1945
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
Gr.8°, 296 S., 8 Taf, OHLwd. m. OU, OU fleckig, rissig u. hinterlegt, untere Ecken etw. bestossen, Besitzereintrag a. Vs., Papier min. gebräunt. EA. (= Internationale Dokumente zum Luftkrieg). Damals Ausgeliefert vom Europa-Verlag, Zürich / New York. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Militaria-Luftwaffe, Militaria-WKII.
(29 x 20,5 cm). (1) 196 S. Original-Kartonband. Erste Augabe, als Manuskript vervielfältigt. - Einband gering fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.