Ricks Leonard Michaels Christopher (94 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (94)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1980

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.74

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Shelf wear from storage, crease/tear to cover. Text is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1980

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: New ] Publisher: University of California Press Pub Date: 12/4/1979 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624 New edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1980

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. State of the Language This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.08

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1989

    0520059069 / 9780520059061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.05

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.20

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1989

    0520059069 / 9780520059061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1989

    0520059069 / 9780520059061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.60

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0520037634 Dust jacket wear at edges. 1st blank page shows some yellowing from newspaper placed there. Otherwise, pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Brian farrance

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book and jacket are like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Pre 1980

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 4.28 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ: Good. 3d ptg. 609 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Yellow boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Yellow glossy dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber, Limited 1990

    057114182X / 9780571141821

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber Ltd 1990

    057114182X / 9780571141821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.99

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. Good condition, mild wear Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.53

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.68

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1979

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.68

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 08/01/1990 1990

    057114182X / 9780571141821

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.68

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1989

    0520059069 / 9780520059061

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber Ltd 1990

    057114182X / 9780571141821

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, US 1979

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.37

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. University of California Press 1979 Very Good/ Printed in 1980. Light wear to bright glossy cover, Unmarked pages are lightly tanned. 609 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.81 Pounds. No Exp.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of California Press, Berkekley CA 1980

    0520044002 / 9780520044005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.30

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Textblock is clean and tight. Light folding to the edges, lightly creased corners, light soiling down the spine. 609pp., including notes. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ. of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1990

    0520037634 / 9780520037632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing.