paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Thales Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0473545500 ISBN 13: 9780473545505
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Richard Meadows 4/24/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1088102670 ISBN 13: 9781088102671
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Essential Stress Management Handbook for Teens: A Teen's Guide to Thriving: Unleashing Natural Techniques for Stress Reduction, Productivity, and. Book.
Language: English
Published by Richard Meadows 6/11/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1088185711 ISBN 13: 9781088185711
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Essential Career Planning Handbook for Teens: The Ultimate Guide for Teenagers to Plan, Pursue, and Thrive in Their Future Professions. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0304298611 ISBN 13: 9780304298617
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Ltd 01/08/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0748710337 ISBN 13: 9780748710331
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Scarlett Rivers
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Boccaccini Meadows, Sara (illustrator).
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Boccaccini Meadows, Sara (illustrator). Buzz: A Family Guide to Bugs and Bees and How to Spot Them. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.