Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891060871 ISBN 13: 9780891060871
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by UNKNO (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0891060871 ISBN 13: 9780891060871
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brealey Publishing, Nicholas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Los Altos, CA: Crisp Publications, Inc. 1986, Los Altos, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0931961149 ISBN 13: 9780931961144
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Revised Edition. 8 X 10. Light green cover background. Black print on spine and cover. Cover print boxed in white, also three sketches of pairs of people (counselling?). Some slight shelf wear, otherwise as new. Tight and clean. Unmarked. Edition not stated.
Language: English
Published by Consulting Psychologists Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. A very clean and crisp copy with very minor shelf wear. No Markings.
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Personal Counseling/a Practical Guide That Teaches Basic Counseling Skills- a fifty minute guide.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crisp Pub Inc, Menlo Park, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560521848 ISBN 13: 9781560521846
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is Very Good. Looks Great. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1560521848. ISBN/EAN: 9781560521846. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800576.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CPP Books, Palo Alto, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 240 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is The First Book Of Its Kind To Look At Outplacement From Three Perspectives.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Crisp Publications, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0931961149 ISBN 13: 9780931961144
Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Softcover, revised edition, 198gms, 60 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!
Published by CPP Publishing -, 1994
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1994/VG condition/235 pages - Strategic transition options for organizations and individuals. [TK130501]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Consulting Psychologists Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Consulting Psychologists Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Consulting Psychologists Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891060677 ISBN 13: 9780891060673
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!